Nasik To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nasik to Akola Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Nasik Road 00:05 Akola Jn 05:05 Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Nasik Road 00:05 Akola Jn 05:05 N N N Y Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail Nasik Road 00:25 Akola Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Nasik Road 00:25 Akola Jn 06:25 Y N N N N Y N
01089 Nagpur Special Nasik Road 00:25 Akola Jn 06:25 N N Y N N N N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Nasik Road 00:31 Akola Jn 06:40 N N N N N Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Nasik Road 01:35 Akola Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Nasik Road 03:50 Akola Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express Nasik Road 03:50 Akola Jn 08:55 Y N N N N N Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Nasik Road 04:40 Akola Jn 09:40 N N N N N N Y
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Nasik Road 04:40 Akola Jn 09:50 N N N Y N N N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Nasik Road 04:48 Akola Jn 09:45 N N N N Y N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Nasik Road 09:30 Akola Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Nasik Road 15:00 Akola Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
12139 Sewagram Exp Nasik Road 18:35 Akola Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Nasik Road 22:45 Akola Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Nasik Road 23:45 Akola Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nasik to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.