Nalgonda To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nalgonda to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07106 Hyderabad Exp Nalgonda 02:00 Hyderabad Decan 05:10 N N N N N Y Y
17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp Nalgonda 02:20 Hyderabad Decan 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Nalgonda 02:45 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12603 Hyderabad Exp Nalgonda 02:51 Hyderabad Decan 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57619 Ral Sc Fastpass Nalgonda 03:31 Secunderabad Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp Nalgonda 03:46 Secunderabad Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express Nalgonda 04:06 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Nalgonda 07:01 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12747 Palnadu Exp Nalgonda 08:21 Sanat Nagar 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Nalgonda 10:21 Hyderabad Decan 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Nalgonda 11:37 Secunderabad Jn 14:35 N N N Y N N N
57652 Ral Sc Passenge Nalgonda 13:21 Secunderabad Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Nalgonda 14:21 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Nalgonda 14:21 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Nalgonda 14:23 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Nalgonda 16:01 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nalgonda to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.