Nagpur To Tumsar Road Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Tumsar Road Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12808 Samta Express Nagpur 02:05 Tumsar Road 03:05 N Y Y N Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Nagpur 03:55 Tumsar Road 05:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12856 Bsp Intercity Nagpur 06:30 Tumsar Road 07:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Ajni 08:24 Tumsar Road 10:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 09:40 Tumsar Road 10:42 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp Nagpur 10:20 Tumsar Road 11:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail Nagpur 11:25 Tumsar Road 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Ajni 12:33 Tumsar Road 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 14:55 Tumsar Road 16:04 Y N N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 14:55 Tumsar Road 16:04 Y N N N N N N
11039 Maharashtra Exp Ajni 16:05 Tumsar Road 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Mumbai Mail Ajni 16:05 Tumsar Road 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Nagpur 17:10 Tumsar Road 18:11 N Y N N Y N N
12833 Howrah Express Ajni 17:26 Tumsar Road 19:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itr Tata Passgn Itwari 21:30 Tumsar Road 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 23:35 Tumsar Road 01:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nagpur to Tumsar Road Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Nagpur To Tumsar Road Trains

If you are travelling from nagpur to tumsar road then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Itr Tata Passgn, Bsp Intercity, Gondwana Expres, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Howrah Express, Mumbai Mail, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Korba Express, Howrah Mail and etc. You can board your train from different locations in nagpur like Itwari, Nagpur, Ajni. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 55 mins to 1 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ltt Shalimar Ex, Chhatisgarh Exp, Itr Tata Passgn, Azad Hind Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Howrah Express, Mumbai Mail, Bsp Intercity, Ngp Bilaspur Ex, Vidarbha Expres or train that run weekly like Korba Express, Samta Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Gondwana Expres etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Nagpur( like Gondwana Expres, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ngp Bilaspur Ex, Korba Express, Howrah Mail, Chhatisgarh Exp, Samta Express, Azad Hind Exp, Bsp Intercity ), Ajni( like Vidarbha Expres, Howrah Express, Mumbai Mail, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Maharashtra Exp ), Itwari( like Itr Tata Passgn ).