Nagpur To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Satna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12390 Ms Gaya Express Nagpur 00:55 Satna 12:45 N N Y N N N N
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp Nagpur 04:25 Satna 15:10 N N N N N Y N
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl Nagpur 05:45 Satna 17:45 N N Y N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Nagpur 07:45 Satna 20:15 Y N N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex Nagpur 07:45 Satna 20:15 N N N N N Y N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex Nagpur 07:45 Satna 20:15 N N N N Y N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp Nagpur 08:30 Satna 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp Nagpur 10:30 Satna 21:50 N N N Y N N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp Nagpur 10:30 Satna 00:35 N N Y N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express Nagpur 10:30 Satna 00:15 N N N N N N Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Nagpur 11:55 Satna 00:01 N Y N N N N Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Ajni 16:05 Satna 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Nagpur 19:30 Satna 07:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nagpur to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Nagpur To Satna Trains

If you are travelling from nagpur to satna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bagmati Express, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Ypr Lucknow Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Pau Pnbe Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Rmm Varanasi Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Nagpur, Ajni. Different trains running from nagpur to satna takes time approximately from 14 hrs 5 mins to 10 hours 45 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sc Pnbe Express, Sanghamitra Exp, Maharashtra Exp or some weekly trains like Pau Pnbe Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Bagmati Express, Hyb Bsb Spl, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Ms Gaya Express, Ers Patna Exp, Ypr Lucknow Exp and etc. Choose your pickup points from Nagpur( like Ms Gaya Express, Pau Pnbe Exp, Bagmati Express, Dikshabhoomi Ex, Hyb Bsb Spl, Gangakaveri Exp, Sanghamitra Exp, Sbc Pnbe Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Rmm Varanasi Ex ), Ajni( like Maharashtra Exp ).