Nagpur To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11040 Maharashtra Exp Itwari 10:08 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01029 Ngp Pune Specia Nagpur 11:00 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N Y N N
22846 Hte Pune Exp Nagpur 11:05 Pune Jn 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Nagpur 15:40 Pune Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
12130 Azad Hind Exp Nagpur 15:50 Pune Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex Nagpur 18:35 Pune Jn 09:45 N N N Y N N N
12114 Pune Garibrath Nagpur 18:35 Pune Jn 09:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Nagpur 18:35 Pune Jn 09:45 Y N Y N N Y N

Nagpur to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Nagpur To Pune Trains

Planning to travel from nagpur to pune via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Nagpur Pune Exp, Maharashtra Exp, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Hte Pune Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Ngp Pune Specia, Pune Garibrath, Azad Hind Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in nagpur like Nagpur, Itwari. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Maharashtra Exp, Azad Hind Exp or some weekly trains like Hte Pune Exp, Pune Garibrath, Nagpur Pune Exp, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Ngp Pune Specia, Dikshabhumi Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Itwari( like Maharashtra Exp ), Nagpur( like Azad Hind Exp, Bsp Pune Sup Ex, Hte Pune Exp, Pune Garibrath, Nagpur Pune Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Ngp Pune Specia ).