Nagpur To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11040 Maharashtra Exp Itwari 10:08 Pune Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01029 Ngp Pune Specia Nagpur 11:00 Pune Jn 04:05 N N N N Y N N
22846 Hte Pune Exp Nagpur 11:05 Pune Jn 02:45 N Y N N N Y N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Nagpur 15:40 Pune Jn 19:15 N Y N N N N N
12130 Azad Hind Exp Nagpur 15:50 Pune Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex Nagpur 18:35 Pune Jn 09:45 N N N Y N N N
12114 Pune Garibrath Nagpur 18:35 Pune Jn 09:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Nagpur 18:35 Pune Jn 09:45 Y N Y N N Y N

Nagpur to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.