Nagpur (NGP), Nagpur Railway Station

Name: Nagpur Code: NGP City: Nagpur
More Nagpur stations : Ajni     Itwari     Kalamna     Nagpur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nagpur (NGP), Nagpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12746 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 00:05 00:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 00:05 00:15 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min N Y N N N N Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl 00:05 00:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N N Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 00:05 00:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 00:05 00:20 15 min N Y N N Y N N
22866 Puri Lokmanyatilak T Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 00:20 00:30 10 min N Y N N N Y N
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12390 Ms Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 00:55 01:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
07131 Mtm Aii Spl 01:25 01:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12389 Gaya Ms Express 01:40 01:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 25 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
22845 Pune hatia Super 01:55 02:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Express 02:35 02:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 03:30 03:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:40 03:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express 03:50 04:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 04:10 04:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N Y Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
17610 Purna patna Express 04:15 04:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express 04:35 04:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N Y N N Y
58838 Chhindwara ramakona Nagpur Passenger 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 05:25 05:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 05:25 05:35 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12612 Mas Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 05:30 05:45 15 min N N Y N N N Y
18239 Gevra Road Nagpur Express 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07091 Hyb Bsb Spl 05:35 05:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
11402 Nandigram Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sewagram Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S 06:25 06:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12856 Bsp Intercity Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22112 Nagpur Bhusaval Superfast Express Starts 07:20 - Y N N Y N Y N
12289 Nagpur Duronto 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 07:35 07:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
22403 Puducherry Newdelhi Express 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl 07:50 08:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
17005 Hyderabad Decan Raxaul Express 07:50 08:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Starts 08:10 - N N N N N Y N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp 08:25 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12913 Trishatabdi Exp 08:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 08:30 08:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 08:30 08:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 08:30 08:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12119 Ami Nagpur Exp 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N N
12105 Vidarbha Expres 08:55 09:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 09:00 09:15 15 min Y N N N N Y N
12410 Gondwana Expres 09:00 09:40 40 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 09:15 09:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 09:15 09:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp 09:25 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat 09:25 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp 09:25 09:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
11454 Prerana Express Starts 09:35 - N N Y N N Y N
12724 A P Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Express 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 09:50 10:00 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 10:10 10:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12430 Ndls Lko Raj 10:15 10:25 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12494 Banglore Rajdhn 10:15 10:25 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani 10:15 10:25 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
06513 Sbc Pnbe Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
16032 Jammu Tawi Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl 10:35 10:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express 10:35 10:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
16094 Lucknow chennai Central Express 10:35 10:45 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 10:50 11:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
12151 Samarsata Exp 10:50 11:05 15 min N N N Y Y N N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 10:50 11:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
18473 Puri Jodhpur Express 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
22846 Hatia Pune Express 10:55 11:05 10 min N Y N N N Y N
01029 Ngp Pune Specia Starts 11:00 - N N N N Y N N
12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp 11:05 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl 11:05 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
01089 Nagpur Special 11:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12975 Mysore jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12969 Coimbatore jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12967 Chennai Central Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp 11:25 11:45 20 min Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express 11:25 11:45 20 min N N N N N Y N
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
58832 Chhindwara nagpur Passenger 11:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 11:45 11:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 11:45 11:55 10 min N Y N N N N Y
11453 Prerana Express 12:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl 12:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 12:15 12:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 12:20 12:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp 12:35 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
01403 Kop Nagpur Spl 12:35 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 12:40 12:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 12:45 13:05 20 min N Y N N N N Y
58839 Nagpur Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 12:45 13:05 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
18029 Lokmanyatilak T Shalimar Express 13:10 13:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08612 Hte Ngp Special 13:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 13:40 14:00 20 min N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 20 min Y N N N N N Y
22865 Lokmanyatilak puri Super Express 13:40 14:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 13:40 14:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
17006 Raxaul Darbhanga hyderabad Decan Express 13:40 13:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl 13:50 14:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 14:00 14:10 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 14:00 14:10 10 min Y N N N N Y N
18474 Jodhpur puri Express 14:00 14:55 55 min N N N N N N Y
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Express 14:00 14:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 14:10 14:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 14:15 14:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Starts 14:20 - Y N N N N Y N
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N N Y N Y Y Y
12743 Puri St Wkly Ex 14:35 14:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
22827 Puri Surat Express 14:35 14:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
22816 Ernakulam bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 14:45 14:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 14:45 14:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
08611 Ngp Hatia Spl Starts 14:55 - N Y N N N N N
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl 15:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl 15:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
01404 Ngp Kop Spl Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N Y N
11403 Ngp Kop Express Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N Y N
22815 Bilaspur ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:05 15:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 15:10 15:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp 15:25 15:35 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
22693 Bangalore City rajdhani Express 15:25 15:35 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj 15:25 15:35 10 min Y Y N Y Y N N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
58840 Jabalpur Nainpur Nagpur Passenger 15:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
22111 Bhusaval Nagpur Superfast Express 16:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
58835 Nagpur Ramakona To Chhindwara passenger Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl Starts 16:15 - N N N Y N N N
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl Starts 16:15 - N N N N N N Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 16:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl 16:20 16:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 16:20 16:30 10 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 16:20 16:30 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
09736 Jp Sc Spl 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
07228 Aii Ogl Mtm Spl 16:40 16:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 16:45 17:10 25 min N Y N N Y N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min Y N Y Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 16:50 17:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
12106 Vidarbha Expres 17:00 17:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 17:00 17:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 17:00 17:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Solapur Mumbai Mail 17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12146 Puri Ltt Sup Ex 17:50 18:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N N N Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia 17:55 18:10 15 min N N Y N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl 18:20 18:45 25 min N N N Y N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl 18:20 18:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 25 min N N Y N N N N
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express 18:20 18:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 18:20 18:35 15 min N N N Y N N N
12120 Ngp Amravati Ex Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y N N Y
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Starts 18:35 - Y N Y N N Y N
12114 Pune Garibrath Starts 18:35 - N Y N N Y N Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12924 Ngp Indore Exp Starts 19:00 - N N Y N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 19:00 19:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12914 Trishatabdi Exp Starts 19:00 - Y N N N N N N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl 19:10 19:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 19:35 19:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
17609 Patna purna Express 19:35 19:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl 19:40 19:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 20:15 20:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 20:25 20:45 20 min Y N N Y N N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12437 Rajdhani Exp 20:35 20:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp 20:35 20:45 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12290 Ngp Cstm Duront Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12140 Sewagram Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl 21:30 21:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp 21:30 21:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12744 Surat Puri Exp 21:40 21:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 21:40 22:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22828 Surat Puri Express 21:40 21:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl 22:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 22:10 22:20 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
12807 Samta Express 22:25 22:50 25 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
58837 Nagpur Ramakona Chhindwara passenger Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12855 Nagpur Intercit 23:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 23:15 23:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 23:15 23:25 10 min N N Y N N N Y
07227 Ogl Jp Spl 23:55 00:05 50 min N N N N N N Y

More About - Nagpur Railway Station

Different trains running from Nagpur are Nagpur Intercit, Andaman Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Kerala Express, Vidarbha Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, Dehradun Exp, Okha Howrah Exp, Bsp Intercity, Pune Garibrath. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Nagpur station like Ngp Cstm Duront, Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas, Nagpur Pune Exp, Ngp Indore Exp, Ngp Kop Express, Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas, Prerana Express, Ngp Nir Jbp Pas, Ngp Bsl Sup Exp, Sewagram Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 23:00, 15:10, 02:45, 09:50, 16:15, 15:30, 13:40, 00:05, 05:25, 01:40 and trains Nagpur Intercit, Bsb Rmm Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Nandigram Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Gaya Ms Express respectively. There are different trains like Jbp Nir Ngp Pas, Gad Ngp Exp, Prerana Express, Nagpur Intercit, Cwa Rmo Ngp Pas, Trishatabdi Exp, Kop Nagpur Exp, Indb Nagpur Exp, Nagpur Duronto, Sewagram Exp etc . that ends at Nagpurwhile there are trains like A P Express, Ypr Gkp Exp, Samta Express, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Gkp Ypr Express, Navyug Exp, Ami Jbp Sup Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Nzm Garib Rath, Bagmati Express departs at 09:50, 00:55, 22:50, 07:45, 04:45, 02:55, 21:40, 10:00, 20:45, 18:45 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Howrah Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Nandigram Exp, mumbai Mail, Chhatisgarh Exp, Nagpur Intercit, Nizamuddin Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Ngp Nir Jbp Pas, Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas etc or train that run weekly like Nagpur Garibrat, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Indb Nagpur Exp, Dbg Hyb Express, Bsp Ndls Raj Ex, Bsb Rmm Express, Kop Nagpur Exp, Jp Mysore Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Swarna Jayanti and etc.