Nagpur (NGP), Nagpur Railway Station

Name: Nagpur Code: NGP City: Nagpur
More Nagpur stations : Ajni     Itwari     Kalamna     Nagpur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Nagpur (NGP), Nagpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp 00:05 00:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 00:05 00:15 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 00:05 00:15 10 min N N Y N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 00:05 00:15 10 min N Y N N N N Y
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp 00:05 00:20 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N N N Y Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E 00:20 00:30 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 00:20 00:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp 00:45 00:55 10 min N N N N N Y N
12390 Ms Gaya Express 00:45 00:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12648 Kongu Express 01:40 01:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
12389 Gaya Ms Express 01:40 01:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12808 Samta Express 01:40 02:05 25 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
22845 Pune Hatia Sup 01:55 02:05 10 min Y N N Y N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti 02:00 02:10 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 02:00 02:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
16031 Andaman Express 02:35 02:45 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
16093 Lucknow Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 02:45 02:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 03:30 03:55 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:40 03:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
12626 Kerala Express 03:50 04:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 04:10 04:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y N N N Y Y N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express 04:10 04:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
17610 Pau Pnbe Exp 04:15 04:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 04:35 04:45 10 min N N N Y N N Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express 04:35 04:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
58838 Cwa Rmo Ngp Pas 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 05:25 05:35 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12612 Mas Garib Rath 05:25 05:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni 05:25 05:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
18239 Gad Ngp Exp 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni 05:30 05:45 15 min N N Y N N N Y
11402 Nandigram Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sewagram Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp 06:25 06:35 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
12856 Bsp Intercity Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp 07:20 07:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12289 Nagpur Duronto 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22112 Ngp Bsl Sup Exp Starts 07:20 - Y N N Y N Y N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 07:35 07:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
11045 Dikshabhoomi Ex 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres 07:50 08:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 08:20 08:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres 08:20 08:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12923 Indb Nagpur Exp 08:25 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12913 Trishatabdi Exp 08:25 Ends - Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 08:30 08:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 08:30 08:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 08:30 08:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12119 Ami Nagpur Exp 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N N
12105 Vidarbha Expres 08:55 09:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 09:00 09:15 15 min Y N N N N Y N
12410 Gondwana Expres 09:00 09:40 40 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 09:15 09:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 09:15 09:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp 09:25 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp 09:25 09:40 15 min N N N N N Y N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat 09:25 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
11454 Prerana Express Starts 09:35 - N N Y N N Y N
12724 A P Express 09:40 09:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 09:50 10:00 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 09:50 10:00 10 min N Y Y N N Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 10:10 10:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn 10:15 10:25 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 10:20 10:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp 10:35 10:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
16032 Andaman Express 10:35 10:45 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
16688 Navyug Express 10:35 10:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 10:35 10:45 10 min N Y N N Y N N
11040 Maharashtra Exp 10:40 10:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres 10:50 11:05 15 min N N N N N Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 10:50 11:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp 10:50 11:05 15 min N N N Y Y N N
18473 Puri Ju Express 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
22846 Hte Pune Exp 10:55 11:05 10 min N Y N N N Y N
12809 Howrah Mail 11:05 11:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 11:05 11:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
12967 Jaipur Exp 11:05 11:15 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12975 Jaipur Express 11:05 11:15 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp 11:25 11:45 20 min Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp 11:25 11:45 20 min N N N N N Y N
58832 Cwa Rmo Ngp Pas 11:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 11:45 11:55 10 min N Y N N N N Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp 11:45 11:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11453 Prerana Express 12:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 12:15 12:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 12:20 12:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp 12:35 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12405 Gondwana Expres 12:45 13:05 20 min N Y N N N N Y
58839 Ngp Nir Jbp Pas Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 12:45 13:05 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex 13:10 13:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18030 Shm Ltt Express 13:15 13:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp 13:40 14:00 20 min N N Y N N Y N
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex 13:40 14:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
12811 Hatia Express 13:40 14:00 20 min Y N N N N N Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express 13:40 13:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp 14:00 14:10 10 min N Y N Y N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express 14:00 14:55 55 min N N N N N N Y
12968 Jp Madras Expre 14:00 14:10 10 min Y N N N N Y N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 14:00 14:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail 14:10 14:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 14:10 14:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 14:15 14:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22827 Puri Surat Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12994 Puri Gimb Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N N Y N Y Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 14:45 14:55 10 min Y N N N N N N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
11403 Ngp Kop Express Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N Y N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 15:05 15:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 15:05 15:15 10 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 15:10 15:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 15:10 15:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
22693 Rajdhani Exp 15:25 15:35 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
58840 Jbp Nir Ngp Pas 15:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp 15:30 15:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12130 Azad Hind Exp 15:40 15:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp 15:45 15:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58835 Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22111 Bsl Ngp Sup Exp 16:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
11401 Nandigram Exp 16:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl 16:20 16:30 10 min Y Y N Y Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 16:20 16:30 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 16:40 16:50 10 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min Y N Y Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express 16:45 17:10 25 min N Y N N Y N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 16:50 17:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 17:00 17:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 17:00 17:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres 17:00 17:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 17:05 17:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21028 Mumbai Mail 17:20 17:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 17:35 17:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12833 Howrah Express 17:50 18:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp 17:50 18:00 10 min N N N N N Y Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 17:50 18:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 17:55 18:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 18:20 18:45 25 min N N Y N N N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 18:20 18:45 25 min Y N N N N N N
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex 18:20 18:35 15 min N N N Y N N N
12120 Ngp Amravati Ex Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y N N Y
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Starts 18:35 - Y N Y N N Y N
12114 Pune Garibrath Starts 18:35 - N Y N N Y N Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 19:00 19:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12914 Trishatabdi Exp Starts 19:00 - Y N N N N N N
12924 Ngp Indore Exp Starts 19:00 - N N Y N N N N
12791 Sc Pnbe Express 19:20 19:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17609 Pnbe Ned Pau Ex 19:35 19:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 19:35 19:45 10 min N Y N Y N N N
12625 Kerala Express 20:15 20:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex 20:25 20:45 20 min Y N N Y N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp 20:35 20:45 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12437 Rajdhani Exp 20:35 20:45 10 min N N Y N N N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 20:35 20:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12290 Ngp Cstm Duront Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 21:00 21:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp 21:30 21:40 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
22828 Surat Puri Exp 21:40 21:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 21:40 22:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp 22:10 22:20 10 min Y Y N Y N Y Y
12807 Samta Express 22:25 22:50 25 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
58837 Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12855 Nagpur Intercit 23:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 23:15 23:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 23:15 23:25 10 min N N Y N N N Y
18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex Starts 23:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Nagpur Railway Station

Different trains running from Nagpur are Nagpur Intercit, Andaman Express, Sc Pnbe Express, Kerala Express, Vidarbha Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, Dehradun Exp, Okha Howrah Exp, Bsp Intercity, Pune Garibrath. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Nagpur station like Ngp Cstm Duront, Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas, Nagpur Pune Exp, Ngp Indore Exp, Ngp Kop Express, Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas, Prerana Express, Ngp Nir Jbp Pas, Ngp Bsl Sup Exp, Sewagram Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 23:00, 15:10, 02:45, 09:50, 16:15, 15:30, 13:40, 00:05, 05:25, 01:40 and trains Nagpur Intercit, Bsb Rmm Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Nandigram Exp, Dikshabhumi Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Gaya Ms Express respectively. There are different trains like Jbp Nir Ngp Pas, Gad Ngp Exp, Prerana Express, Nagpur Intercit, Cwa Rmo Ngp Pas, Trishatabdi Exp, Kop Nagpur Exp, Indb Nagpur Exp, Nagpur Duronto, Sewagram Exp etc . that ends at Nagpurwhile there are trains like A P Express, Ypr Gkp Exp, Samta Express, Rmm Varanasi Ex, Gkp Ypr Express, Navyug Exp, Ami Jbp Sup Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Nzm Garib Rath, Bagmati Express departs at 09:50, 00:55, 22:50, 07:45, 04:45, 02:55, 21:40, 10:00, 20:45, 18:45 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Howrah Express, Sangha Mitra Ex, Nandigram Exp, Mumbai Mail, Chhatisgarh Exp, Nagpur Intercit, Nizamuddin Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Ngp Nir Jbp Pas, Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas etc or train that run weekly like Nagpur Garibrat, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Indb Nagpur Exp, Dbg Hyb Express, Bsp Ndls Raj Ex, Bsb Rmm Express, Kop Nagpur Exp, Jp Mysore Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Swarna Jayanti and etc.