Nagpur To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Jhansi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12803 Swarnajayanti E Nagpur 00:30 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N Y N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Jhansi Jn 10:28 Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Jhansi Jn 10:28 N N N Y N N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Nagpur 00:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N Y N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Nagpur 01:05 Jhansi Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Nagpur 02:10 Jhansi Jn 12:00 N Y N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti Nagpur 02:10 Jhansi Jn 12:00 Y N Y N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Nagpur 02:10 Jhansi Jn 12:00 N N N N Y N Y
16031 Andaman Express Nagpur 02:45 Jhansi Jn 14:45 Y N N Y Y N N
16093 Lucknow Exp Nagpur 02:45 Jhansi Jn 14:45 N N Y N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Jhansi Jn 13:55 N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Nagpur 03:50 Jhansi Jn 14:02 N N N N Y N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Nagpur 07:45 Jhansi Jn 19:20 N N N Y N N N
12861 Link Daksin Exp Ajni 08:52 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Ajni 08:52 Jhansi Jn 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Nagpur 10:30 Jhansi Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Nagpur 12:25 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Jhansi Jn 00:31 N Y N N N N Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Jhansi Jn 00:31 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:20 Jhansi Jn 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 Jhansi Jn 00:53 N N Y N N Y Y
12429 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 Jhansi Jn 00:53 Y Y N Y Y N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 Jhansi Jn 00:51 N N Y N N Y Y
12723 A P Exp Nagpur 15:55 Jhansi Jn 02:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp Nagpur 17:00 Jhansi Jn 04:17 Y N Y Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Nagpur 17:00 Jhansi Jn 04:15 N N N N N Y N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Nagpur 17:10 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N N N N Y N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Nagpur 17:10 Jhansi Jn 04:17 N Y N N N N N
12649 Sampark Kranti Nagpur 17:15 Jhansi Jn 02:50 Y Y N Y N Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Nagpur 19:50 Jhansi Jn 07:35 N Y N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Nagpur 20:25 Jhansi Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N N N Y N Y
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 Y N N Y N N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N N N N Y N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 Jhansi Jn 05:26 N N Y N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Nagpur 21:10 Jhansi Jn 07:35 Y N N N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Nagpur 22:05 Jhansi Jn 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express Nagpur 22:50 Jhansi Jn 10:18 N Y Y Y N Y Y

Nagpur to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.