Nagpur To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Nagpur 00:15 Kacheguda 09:43 Y N N Y N Y N
12648 Kongu Express Nagpur 01:50 Kacheguda 12:20 N N N Y N N N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Nagpur 04:20 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Nagpur 04:20 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Nagpur 04:45 Secunderabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni Nagpur 05:35 Secunderabad Jn 14:00 Y N N N N N N
12724 A P Express Nagpur 09:50 Hyderabad Decan 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn Nagpur 10:25 Secunderabad Jn 18:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn Nagpur 10:25 Secunderabad Jn 18:35 Y N N Y Y N N
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Nagpur 10:25 Secunderabad Jn 18:35 N Y Y N N Y Y
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Nagpur 10:45 Kacheguda 22:25 N N Y N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Nagpur 10:45 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Nagpur 11:55 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17006 Dbg Hyb Express Nagpur 13:50 Hyderabad Decan 23:15 Y N N N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Nagpur 14:10 Kacheguda 23:45 N Y N Y N N N
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl Nagpur 16:30 Hyderabad Decan 04:00 N N N N Y N N
09736 Jp Sc Spl Nagpur 16:50 Secunderabad Jn 03:55 N N N N N N Y
12722 Dakshin Express Nagpur 17:45 Hyderabad Decan 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Nagpur 19:20 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N N N N Y N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Nagpur 22:20 Kacheguda 07:05 Y Y N Y N Y Y

Nagpur to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.