Nagpur To Durg Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Durg Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Nagpur 01:35 Durg 05:10 Y N N N N N N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Nagpur 01:35 Durg 05:15 N N N N N Y N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Nagpur 01:35 Durg 05:15 N N N N N N Y
22845 Pune Hatia Sup Nagpur 02:05 Durg 06:00 Y N N Y N N N
12808 Samta Express Nagpur 02:05 Durg 06:00 N Y Y N Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Nagpur 03:55 Durg 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12442 Bilaspur Rjdhni Nagpur 05:45 Durg 09:25 N N Y N N N Y
12856 Bsp Intercity Nagpur 06:30 Durg 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Nagpur 06:40 Durg 10:55 N Y N N N N N
07005 Hyb Dbg Spl Nagpur 08:00 Durg 11:55 N N N N N N Y
17005 Hyb Dbg Expres Nagpur 08:00 Durg 11:55 N N N N Y N N
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Nagpur 09:40 Durg 13:25 N N N N N Y N
12410 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 09:40 Durg 13:25 N Y Y Y Y N Y
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Nagpur 10:00 Durg 13:38 N Y Y N N Y Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Nagpur 10:00 Durg 13:38 Y N N Y Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Nagpur 10:00 Durg 13:38 Y N N Y Y N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Nagpur 10:20 Durg 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres Nagpur 11:05 Durg 14:50 N N N N N Y N
12151 Samarsata Exp Nagpur 11:05 Durg 14:50 N N N Y Y N N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Nagpur 11:05 Durg 14:50 Y N N N N N N
12809 Howrah Mail Nagpur 11:25 Durg 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp Nagpur 11:45 Durg 15:40 N N N N N Y N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Nagpur 11:45 Durg 15:40 Y Y N N Y N Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Ajni 12:33 Durg 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Nagpur 12:50 Durg 16:30 N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Nagpur 14:00 Durg 17:45 N N N N Y N N
12811 Hatia Express Nagpur 14:00 Durg 17:45 Y N N N N N Y
08611 Ngp Hatia Spl Nagpur 14:55 Durg 18:50 N Y N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 14:55 Durg 18:50 Y N N N N N N
18474 Ju Puri Express Nagpur 14:55 Durg 18:50 N N N N N N Y
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 14:55 Durg 18:50 N N N Y N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 14:55 Durg 18:50 Y N N N N N N
16328 Korba Express Nagpur 17:10 Durg 21:40 N Y N N Y N N
12833 Howrah Express Ajni 17:26 Durg 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Nagpur 19:05 Durg 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58112 Itr Tata Passgn Itwari 21:30 Durg 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12744 Surat Puri Exp Nagpur 21:50 Durg 01:50 N Y N N N N N
22828 Surat Puri Exp Nagpur 21:50 Durg 01:50 N Y N N N N N
18240 Ngp Bilaspur Ex Nagpur 23:35 Durg 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nagpur to Durg Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Nagpur To Durg Trains

Want to travel from nagpur to durg on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gimb Puri Exp, Itr Tata Passgn, Pbr Howrah Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Adi Puri Exp, Pune Hatia Sup, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Surat Puri Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ltt Hwh Special and etc. There are different starting junctions like Nagpur, Ajni. There are different trains that travel from nagpur to durg and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 25 mins to 3 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Howrah Mail, Ngp Bilaspur Ex, Gitanjali Exp, Howrah Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Itr Tata Passgn, Azad Hind Exp, Bsp Intercity, Ltt Shalimar Ex or trains that run weekly like Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Hyb Dbg Spl, Ltt Hwh Special, Okha Howrah Exp, Ers Bilaspur Ex, Hatia Express, Gondwana Expres, Pune Bilaspur S, Pa Bilaspur Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in nagpur from Nagpur( like Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ngp Bilaspur Ex, Ju Puri Express, Gondwana Expres, Chhatisgarh Exp, Hyb Dbg Spl, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Adi Puri Exp, Surat Puri Exp, Korba Express ), Ajni( like Ltt Shalimar Ex, Howrah Express ), Itwari( like Itr Tata Passgn ).