Nagpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12803 Swarnajayanti E Nagpur 00:30 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Nagpur 02:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N N N N Y N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti Nagpur 02:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 Y N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Nagpur 02:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N Y N Y N Y N
16031 Andaman Express Nagpur 02:45 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Nagpur 02:55 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Nagpur 02:55 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Nagpur 03:50 H Nizamuddin 20:40 N N N N Y N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Nagpur 07:45 New Delhi 03:55 N N N Y N N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Ajni 08:52 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Ajni 08:52 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Nagpur 12:25 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12405 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N N N N Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:20 New Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12429 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 H Nizamuddin 05:50 Y Y N Y Y N N
12493 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 H Nizamuddin 05:50 N N Y N N Y Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 15:35 H Nizamuddin 05:50 N N Y N N Y Y
12723 A P Exp Nagpur 15:55 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti Nagpur 17:15 H Nizamuddin 09:15 Y Y N Y N Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Nagpur 19:50 Shakurbasti 17:30 N Y N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Nagpur 20:25 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12437 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N Y N N N N
12441 Bsp Ndls Raj Ex Nagpur 20:45 New Delhi 10:45 Y N N Y N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N Y N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Nagpur 20:45 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N N Y N
12647 Kongu Express Nagpur 21:10 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Nagpur 22:05 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express Nagpur 22:50 H Nizamuddin 16:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y

Nagpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.