Nagpur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12652 T N Smprk Krnti Nagpur 00:15 Tambaram 18:55 N N Y N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp Nagpur 00:15 Tambaram 18:55 N Y N N N N Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express Nagpur 01:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Nagpur 04:20 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Nagpur 04:20 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Nagpur 04:20 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Nagpur 04:45 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Nagpur 05:35 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Nagpur 05:35 Chennai Central 20:15 N N N Y N Y N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Nagpur 08:40 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Nagpur 08:40 Chennai Central 02:15 N Y N N N N N
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Nagpur 10:45 Chennai Central 10:10 N Y N N Y N N
16032 Andaman Express Nagpur 10:45 Chennai Central 10:10 Y N N Y N N Y
12616 G T Express Nagpur 12:30 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Nagpur 14:10 Chennai Central 09:45 N N Y N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre Nagpur 14:10 Chennai Central 09:45 Y N N N N Y N
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:30 Chennai Central 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14260 Bsb Rmm Express Nagpur 15:20 Chennai Egmore 10:35 Y N N N N N N
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Nagpur 18:10 Chennai Central 13:35 N N Y N N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Nagpur 18:10 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Egmore 14:25 Y N N N N N N
12577 Bagmati Express Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Central 14:15 N N Y N N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N Y N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Nagpur 18:45 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp Nagpur 19:45 Chennai Central 14:25 N Y N Y N N N

Nagpur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Nagpur To Chennai Trains

Are you looking for a train from nagpur to chennai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gangakaveri Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Chennai Rajdhni, Ljn Mas Exp, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Ahilyanagari Ex, G T Express, Gaya Ms Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Nagpur. Choose trains between nagpur to chennai with time approximately from 23 hrs 25 mins to 14 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Tamil Nadu Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, G T Express or some weekly trains like Ljn Mas Exp, Jp Madras Expre, Chennai Rajdhni, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Mys Exam Spl, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Bagmati Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Thirukkural Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Nagpur( like Bsb Rmm Express, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Andaman Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Jp Madras Expre, Tamil Nadu Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Chennai Rajdhni, Dbg Sbc Spl ).