Nagpur To Akola Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Akola Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Nagpur 00:20 Akola Jn 03:57 N Y N N Y N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super Nagpur 00:20 Akola Jn 03:57 N N N N N Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Nagpur 00:25 Akola Jn 03:55 N N N Y N N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp Nagpur 07:30 Akola Jn 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Nagpur 08:10 Akola Jn 12:05 N N N N N Y N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Nagpur 08:30 Akola Jn 12:19 N N N N N Y N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Nagpur 08:30 Akola Jn 12:25 N N N Y N N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres Nagpur 08:30 Akola Jn 12:19 N N N N Y N N
12406 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 09:15 Akola Jn 13:20 Y N N N N Y N
11454 Prerana Express Nagpur 09:35 Akola Jn 13:30 N N Y N N Y N
11040 Maharashtra Exp Itwari 10:08 Akola Jn 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01029 Ngp Pune Specia Nagpur 11:00 Akola Jn 14:45 N N N N Y N N
22846 Hte Pune Exp Nagpur 11:05 Akola Jn 14:40 N Y N N N Y N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Itwari 12:13 Akola Jn 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Nagpur 14:20 Akola Jn 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Nagpur 14:20 Akola Jn 18:47 Y N N N N Y N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Nagpur 14:45 Akola Jn 18:25 N N Y N Y Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp Nagpur 14:45 Akola Jn 18:25 N N N Y N N N
01404 Ngp Kop Spl Nagpur 15:00 Akola Jn 19:45 N Y N N N Y N
11403 Ngp Kop Express Nagpur 15:00 Akola Jn 20:05 N Y N N N Y N
12130 Azad Hind Exp Nagpur 15:50 Akola Jn 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl Nagpur 16:15 Akola Jn 20:40 N N N N N N Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl Nagpur 16:15 Akola Jn 20:40 N N N Y N N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Nagpur 16:30 Akola Jn 20:05 N N Y N N Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Nagpur 16:30 Akola Jn 20:05 Y Y N Y Y N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres Nagpur 17:15 Akola Jn 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp Nagpur 18:00 Akola Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Nagpur 18:00 Akola Jn 21:40 Y N N N N N N
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Nagpur 18:00 Akola Jn 21:40 N N Y N N N N
12114 Pune Garibrath Nagpur 18:35 Akola Jn 22:25 N Y N N Y N Y
12136 Nagpur Pune Exp Nagpur 18:35 Akola Jn 22:25 Y N Y N N Y N
12849 Bsp Pune Sup Ex Nagpur 18:35 Akola Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Nagpur 19:10 Akola Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Nagpur 21:00 Akola Jn 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Nagpur to Akola Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Nagpur To Akola Trains

Want to travel from nagpur to akola on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Hwh Snsi Expres, Jnaneswarisupdl, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Samarsata Exp, Ngp Kop Spl, Ngp Cstm Spl, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Nagpur. There are different trains that travel from nagpur to akola and time taken by these trains varies from 5 hrs 52 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Azad Hind Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Maharashtra Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Hwh Adi Express, Shm Ltt Express, Sewagram Exp, Gitanjali Exp or some weekly trains like Samarsata Exp, Hwh Cstm Expres, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Ngp Kop Spl, Ngp Kop Express, Pune Garibrath, Puri Adi Exp, Hwh Snsi Expres, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Hte Ltt Super and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from nagpur like from Nagpur( like Azad Hind Exp, Ngp Kop Spl, Sewagram Exp, Ngp Kop Express, Jnaneswarisupdl, Nagpur Ltt Spl, Ngp Cstm Spl, Hwh Ltt Spl, Hte Ltt Super, Pbr Kaviguru Ex ), Itwari( like Maharashtra Exp, Shm Ltt Express ).