Nagpur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagpur to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12803 Swarnajayanti E Nagpur 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Nagpur 00:30 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp Nagpur 02:10 Agra Cantt 15:10 N N N N Y N Y
16031 Andaman Express Nagpur 02:45 Agra Cantt 18:25 Y N N Y Y N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Nagpur 02:55 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp Nagpur 03:50 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Nagpur 07:45 Agra Cantt 23:45 N N N Y N N N
12861 Link Daksin Exp Ajni 08:52 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Ajni 08:52 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Nagpur 12:25 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12405 Gondwana Expres Nagpur 13:05 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N N N N Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Nagpur 14:20 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp Nagpur 15:55 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Nagpur 19:50 Agra Cantt 11:00 N Y N N N N N
12625 Kerala Express Nagpur 20:25 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Nagpur 20:45 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N Y N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Nagpur 20:45 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N Y N
12647 Kongu Express Nagpur 21:10 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 Y N N N N N N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Nagpur 22:05 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express Nagpur 22:50 Raja Ki Mandi 13:53 N Y Y Y N Y Y

Nagpur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.