Nagaur To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nagaur to Jodhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
04723 Sgnr St Spl Nagaur 00:03 Jodhpur Jn 02:30 N N Y N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Nagaur 01:32 Jodhpur Jn 04:15 N Y N N Y N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Nagaur 01:47 Jodhpur Jn 04:15 N Y N N N N N
19224 Jat Adi Express Nagaur 02:24 Jodhpur Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54703 Abs Ju Passengr Nagaur 08:51 Jodhpur Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14707 Ranakpur Expres Nagaur 11:23 Jodhpur Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24887 Hw Bme Link Exp Nagaur 13:08 Jodhpur Jn 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14887 Klk Bme Express Nagaur 13:08 Jodhpur Jn 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Nagaur 15:35 Jodhpur Jn 18:10 N Y N N N Y N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Nagaur 16:38 Jodhpur Jn 19:10 Y N N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Nagaur 16:38 Jodhpur Jn 19:10 N N N Y N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Nagaur 17:03 Jodhpur Jn 20:30 N N N N N N Y
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Nagaur 17:19 Jodhpur Jn 21:00 N N N N Y N Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Nagaur 22:31 Jodhpur Jn 01:15 N Y N N N N N

Nagaur to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.