Nadiad To Rajkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Nadiad to Rajkot Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Nadiad Jn 00:58 Rajkot Jn 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Exp... Nadiad Jn 03:06 Rajkot Jn 08:32 N N N N N Y N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Nadiad Jn 03:22 Rajkot Jn 09:20 N N N N N Y N
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Nadiad Jn 03:25 Rajkot Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Nadiad Jn 06:38 Rajkot Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N Y
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Nadiad Jn 06:38 Rajkot Jn 13:10 Y N Y Y Y Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Nadiad Jn 06:46 Rajkot Jn 12:32 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Nadiad Jn 09:45 Rajkot Jn 16:17 N N N Y N N N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Nadiad Jn 12:58 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N Y Y N N N Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Nadiad Jn 13:19 Rajkot Jn 19:21 Y N N N N N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Nadiad Jn 13:19 Rajkot Jn 19:21 N Y N N N N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Nadiad Jn 13:20 Rajkot Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Nadiad Jn 15:13 Rajkot Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intercity Nadiad Jn 16:24 Rajkot Jn 22:20 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Surat Hapa Intercity Nadiad Jn 16:24 Rajkot Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Nadiad Jn 16:39 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N Y N N N N
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Nadiad Jn 18:10 Rajkot Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

You can also check trains from Rajkot to Nadiad

Nadiad to Rajkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Nadiad To Rajkot Trains

Planning to travel from nadiad to rajkot via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jbp Somnath Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Dwarka Express, Saurashtra Mail, Mao Hapa Spl, Sau Janata Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Rajkot Express, Pune Veraval Ex and etc. There are different starting junctions like Nadiad Jn. There are different trains that travel from nadiad to rajkot and time taken by these trains varies from 7 hrs 8 mins to 5 hours 26 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Saurashtra Mail or some weekly trains like Bdts Okha Spl, Hapa Intercity, Dwarka Express, Pune Veraval Ex, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Vivek Exp, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Rajkot Express, Mao Hapa Spl, Jamnagar Intcit and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from nadiad like from Nadiad Jn( like Pune Veraval Ex, Rajkot Express, Vivek Exp, Jamnagar Intcit, Mao Hapa Spl, Saurashtra Mail, Dwarka Express, Sc Pbr Spl, Jbp Somnath Exp, Mao Hapa Sup Ex ).