Train Schedule

Mayiladuturai J (MV)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 17:45
Kutralam (KTM)
Arr. 17:54
Dep. 17:55
Aduturai (ADT)
Arr. 18:04
Dep. 18:05
Kumbakonam (KMU)
Arr. 18:18
Dep. 18:20
Papanasam (PML)
Arr. 18:29
Dep. 18:30
Thanjavur (TJ)
Arr. 19:13
Dep. 19:15
Budalur (BAL)
Arr. 19:29
Dep. 19:30
Tiruverumbur (TRB)
Arr. 19:44
Dep. 19:45
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 20:25
Dep. 20:35
Tirchrpali Fort (TP)
Arr. 20:44
Dep. 20:45
Kulitalai (KLT)
Arr. 21:19
Dep. 21:20
Karur (KRR)
Arr. 21:57
Dep. 22:00
Pugalur (PGR)
Arr. 22:19
Dep. 22:20
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:40
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 00:45
Dep. 00:50
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
Arr. 02:13
Dep. 02:15
Hosur (HSRA)
Arr. 03:48
Dep. 03:50
KARAMELARAM (CRLM)
Arr. 04:21
Dep. 04:22
Bangalore East (BNCE)
Arr. 04:54
Dep. 04:55
Bangalore Cant (BNC)
Arr. 05:05
Dep. 05:10
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Arr. 05:50
Dep. 06:00
Kengeri (KGI)
Arr. 06:19
Dep. 06:20
Mandya (MYA)
Arr. 07:59
Dep. 08:00
Mysore Jn (MYS)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. Ends

More About - Mysore Express – 16231

Train Name Mysore Express, 16231 that is travelling from Mayiladuturai J to Mysore Jn. Train Mysore Express passes 24 stations which are Kutralam, Salem Jn, Tirchrpali Fort, Kumbakonam, Tiruchchirapali, Kengeri, Dharmapuri, Bangalore Cant, Kulitalai, Thanjavur. Mayiladuturai J is the station from were Train Mysore Express starts. Train Mysore Expressending point is Mysore Jn. Mysore Express covers total distance of 680 kms.