Mysore To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mysore to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Mysore Jn 00:30 Krishnarajapurm 03:53 Y N N N N N N
06201 Mys Snsi Expres Mysore Jn 05:30 Yelhanka Jn 09:08 Y N N N N N N
16518 Yesvantpur Exp Mysore Jn 05:40 Yesvantpur Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16215 Chamundi Exp Mysore Jn 06:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore Jn 07:20 Bangalore Cant 10:20 N N N N N Y N
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore Jn 10:15 Bangalore Cant 13:10 N N N Y N Y N
12613 Tippu Express Mysore Jn 11:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express Mysore Jn 13:30 Yelhanka Jn 17:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12008 Shatabdi Exp Mysore Jn 14:15 Bangalore Cy Jn 16:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express Mysore Jn 15:30 Yesvantpur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mailaduturai Ex Mysore Jn 15:45 KARAMELARAM 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06504 Bangalore Exp Mysore Jn 16:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Tirupati Passr Mysore Jn 17:00 Whitefield 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp Mysore Jn 17:45 KARAMELARAM 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore Jn 18:00 Yesvantpur Jn 22:05 N Y N Y N N N
16592 Hampi Exp Mysore Jn 18:15 Yelhanka Jn 22:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06233 Rameswaram Exp Mysore Jn 19:20 Bangalore Cant 23:10 Y N N N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp Mysore Jn 19:20 Whitefield 23:35 N N Y N N N N
22681 Chennai Express Mysore Jn 20:10 Krishnarajapurm 23:24 N N Y N N N N
16221 Chennai Express Mysore Jn 20:30 Whitefield 00:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01035 Mys Ru Exp Mysore Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cant 01:20 N N N N Y N N
56263 Bangalore Passr Mysore Jn 23:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mysore to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Mysore To Bangalore Trains

Are you looking for a train from mysore to bangalore? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from mysore to bangalore are Chennai Express, Mailaduturai Ex, Hampi Exp, Bangalore Passr, Yesvantpur Exp, Tippu Express, Chamundi Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Chennai Exp, Bangalore Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Mysore Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Hampi Exp, Solapur Express, Mailaduturai Ex, Tippu Express, Chamundi Exp, Bangalore Passr, Tirupati Passr, Basava Express, Bangalore Exp, Tuticorin Exp or some weekly trains like Mys Howrah Exp, Chennai Express, Ajmer Express, Bagmati Express, Mys Snsi Expres, Rameswaram Exp, Shatabdi Exp, Chennai Exp, Mys Ru Exp, Jaipur Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Mysore Jn( like Solapur Express, Hampi Exp, Jaipur Express, Basava Express, Chennai Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Bangalore Exp, Tippu Express, Tuticorin Exp, Chamundi Exp ).