Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Muzaffarpur Railway Station

Name: Muzaffarpur Jn Code: MFP City: Muzaffarpur
More Muzaffarpur stations : Muzaffarpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Muzaffarpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 00:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 00:47 00:57 10 min N Y N N N N N
15047 Purbanchal Exp 01:23 01:30 7 min N Y Y N Y N Y
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp 01:23 01:30 7 min N N N N N Y N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 03:10 03:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
15098 Amarnath Exp 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 03:35 03:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp 03:35 03:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp 03:45 04:15 30 min Y N Y N N N N
13510 Gd Asn Express 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 04:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 04:00 04:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Starts 04:15 - N N N Y N Y N
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Starts 04:15 - N N N N Y N N
19053 St Mfp Express 04:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13021 Mithila Express 05:00 05:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15204 Ljn Bju Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express 05:27 05:37 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 05:40 05:45 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp 05:55 06:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Starts 06:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15097 Amarnath Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
19166 Sabarmati Exp 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
15653 Amarnath Expres 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Starts 07:00 - N N N N N N Y
19051 Shramik Express 07:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14523 Hariharnath Exp Starts 07:25 - Y N N Y N N N
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp Starts 07:25 - Y N N N N N N
15027 Maurya Exp 08:05 08:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Tirhut Express 09:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
13019 Bagh Express 10:00 10:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 10:38 10:48 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 11:23 11:30 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex 11:55 12:05 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Shaheed Express 11:55 12:05 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18181 Tata Cpr Exp 12:23 12:33 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Starts 12:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 12:48 12:53 5 min N Y N N N N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 12:48 12:53 5 min N N N N Y N N
15708 Asr Kir Express 12:55 13:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13022 Mithila Express 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15001 Mfp Ddn Exp Starts 14:00 - Y N N N N N N
15028 Maurya Express 14:28 14:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Tirhut Express Starts 14:50 - N N Y N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 14:58 15:05 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Pbr Express Starts 15:00 - Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Starts 15:15 - N N N N Y N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 15:35 15:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Starts 15:50 - Y N Y N Y N Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 16:07 16:12 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19602 Njp Aii Expres 16:07 16:12 5 min Y N N N N N N
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp 16:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp 16:12 16:22 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
18182 Cpr Tata Exp 16:35 16:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 16:50 17:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Purvanchal Exp 17:07 17:12 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
14006 Lichchavi Exp 17:35 17:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express 17:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp 17:55 18:20 25 min Y N N N N Y N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp 17:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 18:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 18:10 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp 18:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 19:07 19:17 10 min N N N N Y N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 19:07 19:12 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
14674 Shaheed Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14650 Saryuyamuna Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 19:32 19:37 5 min N N N N Y N N
19052 Bl Shramik Exp Starts 19:35 - Y N N N N N N
19054 Mfp St Express Starts 19:35 - N N N N N N Y
12537 Manduadih Exp Starts 20:10 - Y N Y N Y N N
13020 Bagh Express 20:20 20:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13419 Janasewa Expres 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 21:28 21:35 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express 21:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 22:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
15203 Bju Ljn Exp 22:38 22:45 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13420 Jansewa Express Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13509 Asn Gd Express 23:23 23:28 5 min N Y N N N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 23:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N Y N N N
14524 Umb Mfp Express 23:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y

More About - Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Muzaffarpur Jn like Dbrg Cdg Expres, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Sabarmati Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Mithila Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Avadh Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Bju Gwl Mail. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Mfp Ltt Express, Bl Shramik Exp, Avadh Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Mfp Ypr Exp, Mfp Ddn Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Manduadih Exp, Hariharnath Exp, Sadbhavna Exp etc while some train like Sadbhavna Exp, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Muv Mfp Express, Njp Aii Expres, Sadhbhawna Exp, Vaishali Exp, Asr Kir Express, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Asn Gd Express, Swatantra S Exp arrives at 17:55, 23:50, 17:40, 16:07, 18:20, 14:58, 12:55, 12:48, 23:23, 17:40 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Muzaffarpur Jn like Ddn Mfp Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Tirhut Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, St Mfp Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex etc or some trains like Avadh Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Jansewa Express, Maurya Exp, Bl Shramik Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Gd Asn Express, Darbhanga Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Sadbhawna Exp etc which departs at Muzaffarpur Jn station on 06:00, 03:45, 23:05, 08:15, 19:35, 17:45, 04:05, 22:40, 19:37, 04:15 time. Out of these 29 trains run daily and are Asr Kir Express, Ljn Bju Exp, Mithila Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Vaishali Exp, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Janasewa Expres, Bihar S Kranti, Bju Ljn Exp etc and 64 run on weekly basis like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Anvt Garib Rath, Avadh Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Purvanchal Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex etc.