Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Muzaffarpur Railway Station

Name: Muzaffarpur Jn Code: MFP City: Muzaffarpur
More Muzaffarpur stations : Muzaffarpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Muzaffarpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
53131 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr 00:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl 00:30 00:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
03131 Koaa Rxl Specia 00:45 01:00 15 min N N N N N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 00:47 00:57 10 min N Y N N N N N
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 01:23 01:30 7 min N Y Y N Y N Y
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 01:23 01:30 7 min N N N N N Y N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl 03:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 03:10 03:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 03:35 03:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
11033 Darbhanga Exp 03:35 03:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 03:35 03:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Express 03:45 04:15 30 min Y N Y N N N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 04:00 04:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 04:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Express Starts 04:15 - N N N Y N Y N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Starts 04:15 - N N N N Y N N
19053 Surat Muzaffarnagar Express 04:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express 05:00 05:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 05:10 05:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Katihar amritsar express 05:27 05:37 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath 05:40 05:45 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
14005 Sitamarhi Lichchavi Express 05:55 06:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express Starts 06:00 - N Y N Y N N Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 06:35 06:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 06:50 07:00 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 06:50 07:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 06:55 07:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Starts 07:00 - N N N N N N Y
19051 Valsad Muzaffarnagar Shramik Express 07:15 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express Starts 07:25 - Y N N Y N N N
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express Starts 07:25 - Y N N N N N N
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 08:05 08:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl 08:40 08:45 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12566 Bihar S Kranti 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13157 Kolkata Tirhut Express 09:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl 09:25 09:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 10:00 10:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 10:25 10:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 10:35 10:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 10:38 10:48 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 11:23 11:30 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express 11:55 12:05 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 11:55 12:05 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Express 12:23 12:33 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Starts 12:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 12:48 12:53 5 min N N N N Y N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 12:48 12:53 5 min N N N N N Y N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 12:48 12:53 5 min N Y N N N N N
04313 Dbg Be Special 12:55 13:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
15708 Amritsar katihar express 12:55 13:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express Starts 14:00 - Y N N N N N N
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express 14:28 14:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03132 Rxl Koaa Specia 14:40 14:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express Starts 14:50 - N N Y N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 14:58 15:05 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Porbandar Express Starts 15:00 - Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Starts 15:15 - N N N N Y N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex 15:35 15:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express 15:40 15:50 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
05510 Umb Shc Spl 15:40 15:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Starts 15:50 - Y N Y N Y N Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 16:07 16:12 5 min N Y N N N Y N
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 16:07 16:12 5 min Y N N N N N N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express 16:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 16:12 16:22 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 16:35 16:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 16:50 17:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express 17:07 17:12 5 min Y Y N N Y N Y
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
14006 Anand Vihar Trm Lichchavi Express 17:35 17:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp 17:40 17:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express 17:40 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
14016 Sadbhawana Express 17:55 18:20 25 min Y N N N N Y N
14018 Delhi sadbhawana Express 17:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp 18:05 18:10 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 18:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
05213 Mfp Cpr Special Starts 18:10 - N N N N N N Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 18:10 Ends - N N N N N Y Y
14008 Delhi Sadbhawna Express 18:20 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Starts 18:30 - N N N N Y N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp 19:07 19:12 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
11034 Dbg Pune Exp 19:07 19:17 10 min N N N N Y N N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 19:25 19:35 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 19:25 19:35 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 19:32 19:37 5 min N N N N Y N N
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Express Starts 19:35 - N N N N N N Y
19052 Muzaffarnagar Valsad Shramik Express Starts 19:35 - Y N N N N N N
12537 Manduadih Exp Starts 20:10 - Y N Y N Y N N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 20:20 20:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13419 Bhagalpur Janasewa Express 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03502 Gkp Asn Spl 21:00 21:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia 21:00 21:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
05509 Shc Umb Special 21:10 21:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 21:28 21:35 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 21:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp 22:30 22:40 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp 22:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 22:38 22:45 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13420 Muzaffarpur Jansewa Express Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 23:20 23:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
13509 Asansol gonda Express 23:23 23:28 5 min N Y N N N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express 23:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 23:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 23:50 23:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 23:50 23:55 5 min N N N Y N N N

More About - Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Muzaffarpur Jn like Dbrg Cdg Expres, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Sabarmati Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Mithila Express, Mfp Ypr Exp, Avadh Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Bju Gwl Mail. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Mfp Ltt Express, Bl Shramik Exp, Avadh Express, Mour Dhwaj Exp, Mfp Ypr Exp, Mfp Ddn Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Manduadih Exp, Hariharnath Exp, Sadbhavna Exp etc while some train like Sadbhavna Exp, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Muv Mfp Express, Njp Aii Expres, Sadhbhawna Exp, Vaishali Exp, Asr Kir Express, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Asn Gd Express, Swatantra S Exp arrives at 17:55, 23:50, 17:40, 16:07, 18:20, 14:58, 12:55, 12:48, 23:23, 17:40 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Muzaffarpur Jn like Ddn Mfp Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Tirhut Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, St Mfp Express, Sapt Kranti Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex etc or some trains like Avadh Express, Jammu Ghy Expre, Jansewa Express, Maurya Exp, Bl Shramik Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Gd Asn Express, Darbhanga Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, Sadbhawna Exp etc which departs at Muzaffarpur Jn station on 06:00, 03:45, 23:05, 08:15, 19:35, 17:45, 04:05, 22:40, 19:37, 04:15 time. Out of these 29 trains run daily and are Asr Kir Express, Ljn Bju Exp, Mithila Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Vaishali Exp, Sdah Mfp Fstpgr, Janasewa Expres, Bihar S Kranti, Bju Ljn Exp etc and 64 run on weekly basis like Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Anvt Garib Rath, Avadh Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Jammu Ghy Expre, Purvanchal Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex etc.