Muzaffarpur To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Muzaffarpur to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 04:15 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 04:15 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 04:15 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
15707 Kir Asr Express Muzaffarpur Jn 05:37 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14005 Lichchavi Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 06:05 ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12565 Bihar S Kranti Muzaffarpur Jn 10:40 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 11:30 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Muzaffarpur Jn 12:05 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Shaheed Express Muzaffarpur Jn 12:05 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y Y N Y N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 12:35 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Pbr Express Muzaffarpur Jn 15:00 Delhi Cantt 13:29 Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Muzaffarpur Jn 15:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:25 N N N N Y N N
19602 Njp Aii Expres Muzaffarpur Jn 16:12 Delhi Cantt 13:05 Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Muzaffarpur Jn 16:12 New Delhi 12:10 N Y N N N Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 17:00 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12561 Swatantra S Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 17:50 New Delhi 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Muzaffarpur Jn 18:10 Delhi S Rohilla 16:50 N Y N N N Y N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Muzaffarpur Jn 19:12 New Delhi 13:50 Y N N Y N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Muzaffarpur Jn 19:37 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N Y N N

Muzaffarpur to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.