Mumbai To Varanasi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Varanasi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Varanasi Jn 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Varanasi Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Varanasi Jn 07:05 Y N N Y Y N N
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Varanasi City 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Varanasi City 14:18 Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Varanasi City 14:18 N Y N Y N N Y
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Varanasi Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Varanasi Jn 15:35 N N N N Y N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Varanasi Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Varanasi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Varanasi Jn 14:37 N N Y N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Varanasi Jn 19:30 N N Y N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Varanasi Jn 19:45 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Varanasi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Varanasi Trains

Planning to travel from mumbai to varanasi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Cstm Bsb Spl, Mahanagari Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Cstm Gkp Spl, Ltt Mau Special, Ranchi Express, Muzaffarpur Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 30 hrs 45 mins to 25 hours 17 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Kamayani Expres, Mahanagari Exp, Gorakhpur Exp or train that run sporadically like Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Cstm Gkp Spl, Cstm Bsb Spl, Ltt Mau Special, Ranchi Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Bsb Teachers Sp, Darbhanga Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Bsb Spl, Mahanagari Exp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Cstm Gkp Spl ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Ranchi Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Kamayani Expres, Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Mau Special ).