Mumbai To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Vadodara Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Dadar 00:05 Vadodara Jn 06:05 N N Y N N Y N
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Bandra Terminus 00:10 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Bandra Terminus 00:15 Vadodara Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N N Y N
17018 Rajkot Express Karjat 04:00 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N Y Y N N N Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Vadodara Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N Y N N
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N Y N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Bandra Terminus 05:10 Vadodara Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
19011 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central 05:45 Vadodara Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp Mumbai Central 06:25 Vadodara Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Kalyan Jn 06:43 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Vadodara Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Vadodara Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Kalyan Jn 07:50 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Kalyan Jn 07:50 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Vadodara Jn 13:35 Y N N Y Y N Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20 Vadodara Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Kalyan Jn 11:05 Vadodara Jn 17:20 N Y N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Vadodara Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Vadodara Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 12:05 Vadodara Jn 17:43 Y N N Y N N N
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Vadodara Jn 17:40 N N N Y N N N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15 Ranoli 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Bandra Terminus 12:25 Vadodara Jn 18:52 Y N N N N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N Y Y N Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Vadodara Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Mumbai Central 13:40 Vadodara Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Dadar 14:35 Vadodara Jn 20:20 N N Y N N N Y
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Vadodara Jn 20:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Vadodara Jn 20:25 N Y N N N N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Bandra Terminus 14:50 Vadodara Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Vadodara Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex Bandra Terminus 15:45 Vadodara Jn 22:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 15:45 Vadodara Jn 22:28 N Y N Y N Y N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central 16:40 Vadodara Jn 21:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N Y N N N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 22:45 Y N N N N N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N Y N Y N Y N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp Karjat 16:55 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Vadodara Jn 01:08 N N N N N N Y
19131 Kutch Express Bandra Terminus 17:10 Vadodara Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus 17:35 Vadodara Jn 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Mumbai Central 17:40 Vadodara Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Kalyan Jn 17:45 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia Kalyan Jn 17:50 Vadodara Jn 01:13 N N N Y N N N
12955 Bct Jp Express Mumbai Central 18:50 Vadodara Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp Mumbai Central 19:05 Vadodara Jn 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Vadodara Jn 02:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Vadodara Jn 01:50 N Y N N N Y N
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Vadodara Jn 01:50 N N Y N N N Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 20:25 Vadodara Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Karjat 20:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N N Y
16508 Jodhpur Express Karjat 20:50 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N Y N Y N N N
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Vadodara Jn 02:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N Y N N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Vadodara Jn 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp Bandra Terminus 21:30 Vadodara Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 Y N N N N N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Vadodara Jn 05:12 Y N N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N Y N
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Vadodara Jn 04:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Mumbai Central 22:40 Ranoli 10:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Vadodara Jn 05:02 Y N N Y N Y N
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N Y Y N Y N Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Mumbai Central 22:50 Vadodara Jn 05:20 N Y N Y N N Y
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Bandra Terminus 23:25 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N Y N N
12927 Vadodara Exp Mumbai Central 23:40 Vadodara Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Bandra Terminus 23:45 Vadodara Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N Y
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Vadodara Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
09451 Gandhidham Spl Bandra Terminus 23:55 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N N N Y N N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Vadodara Jn 07:30 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.