Mumbai To Vadodara Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between mumbai to Vadodara Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Bandra Terminus 00:05 Vadodara Jn 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar 00:05 Vadodara Jn 06:05 N N Y N N Y N
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Bandra Terminus 00:10 Vadodara Jn 07:20 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Bandra Terminus 00:15 Vadodara Jn 08:15 N N N Y N N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Karjat 04:00 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N N Y N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Karjat 04:00 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N Y Y N N N Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Vadodara Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Kalyan Jn 04:50 Vadodara Jn 11:55 N N N N Y N N
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Vadodara Jn 10:45 N Y N N Y N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Bandra Terminus 05:10 Vadodara Jn 10:40 N N Y N N N N
19011 Mumbai Central Gujarat... Mumbai Central 05:45 Vadodara Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp Mumbai Central 06:25 Vadodara Jn 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Kalyan Jn 06:43 Vadodara Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpu... Mumbai Central 07:25 Vadodara Jn 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Vadodara Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Kalyan Jn 07:50 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Kalyan Jn 07:50 Vadodara Jn 14:10 N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Vadodara Jn 13:35 Y N N Y Y N Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 08:20 Vadodara Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Kalyan Jn 11:05 Vadodara Jn 17:20 N Y N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Vadodara Jn 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Vadodara Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Bandra Terminus 12:05 Vadodara Jn 17:43 Y N N Y N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Vadodara Jn 17:40 N N N Y N N N
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadab... Mumbai Central 12:15 Ranoli 01:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Bandra Terminus 12:25 Vadodara Jn 18:52 Y N N N N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Vadodara Jn 17:43 N Y Y N Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Vadodara Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Mumbai Central 13:40 Vadodara Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Dadar 14:35 Vadodara Jn 20:20 N N Y N N N Y
12989 Dadar Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Vadodara Jn 20:20 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Vadodara Jn 20:25 N Y N N N N N
19115 Bandra Bhuj Express Bandra Terminus 14:50 Vadodara Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Bandra Terminus 15:05 Vadodara Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer... Bandra Terminus 15:45 Vadodara Jn 22:20 N N Y N Y N Y
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur... Bandra Terminus 15:45 Vadodara Jn 22:28 N Y N Y N Y N
12951 Mumbai Central Mumbai... Mumbai Central 16:40 Vadodara Jn 21:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 22:45 N N Y N N N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 22:45 Y N N N N N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Vadodara Jn 21:32 N Y N Y N Y N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Vadodara Jn 01:10 N N N N N N Y
19311 Pune Indore Express Karjat 16:55 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Vadodara Jn 01:08 N N N N N N Y
19131 Bandra Kutch Express Bandra Terminus 17:10 Vadodara Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Bandra Terminus 17:35 Vadodara Jn 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Mumbai Central August... Mumbai Central 17:40 Vadodara Jn 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune jaipur Express Kalyan Jn 17:45 Vadodara Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia Kalyan Jn 17:50 Vadodara Jn 01:13 N N N Y N N N
12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur... Mumbai Central 18:50 Vadodara Jn 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Mumbai Central Avantik... Mumbai Central 19:05 Vadodara Jn 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Vadodara Jn 02:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Vadodara Jn 01:50 N Y N N N Y N
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Vadodara Jn 01:50 N N Y N N N Y
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Mumbai Central 20:25 Vadodara Jn 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N Y N Y N N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhid... Karjat 20:50 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N N Y
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Karjat 20:50 Vadodara Jn 05:12 N Y N Y N N N
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Vadodara Jn 02:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N Y N N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Vadodara Jn 02:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavna... Bandra Terminus 21:30 Vadodara Jn 03:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N N Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N Y N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Karjat 21:30 Vadodara Jn 05:45 Y N N N N N N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Kalyan Jn 21:45 Vadodara Jn 05:12 Y N N N N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Kalyan Jn 21:45 Vadodara Jn 04:38 N N N N N Y N
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Vadodara Jn 04:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Mumbai Central 22:40 Ranoli 10:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Bandra Terminus 22:40 Vadodara Jn 05:02 Y N N Y N Y N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Bandra Terminus 22:40 Vadodara Jn 05:02 N Y Y N Y N Y
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Mumbai Central 22:50 Vadodara Jn 05:20 N Y N Y N N Y
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Bandra Terminus 23:25 Vadodara Jn 05:45 N N N N Y N N
12927 Vadodara Exp Mumbai Central 23:40 Vadodara Jn 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Bandra Terminus 23:45 Vadodara Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N Y
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Vadodara Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
09451 Gandhidham Spl Bandra Terminus 23:55 Vadodara Jn 06:55 N N N Y N N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Vadodara Jn 07:30 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Vadodara Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Vadodara Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to vadodara on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Jaipur Sup Fast, Bdts Smprk K Ex, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bdts Okha Spl, Saurashtra Mail, Aravali Express, Vivek Express, Bdts Indore Spl, Saurashtra Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Bandra Terminus, Karjat. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ahmadabad Pass, Lok Shakti Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Kutch Express, Dehradun Exp, Avantika Exp, Gujarat Express, Ahmedabad Pass, Gujarat Mail, Goldentemple Ml or train that run weekly like Nzm Garib Rath, Pune Indore Exp, Dee Garibrath, Cdg Sup Spl, Gandhidham Exp, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Ajmer Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bdts Jp Spl, Bdts Smprk K Ex etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Bandra Terminus( like Swaraj Express, Paschim Express, Avadh Express, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Bdts Smprk K Ex, Bdts Gkp Spl, Sau Janata Exp, Jaipur Ac Spl, Bdts Hapa Spl, Bdts Okha Spl ), Dadar( like Ajmer Express, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ddr Bikaner Exp ), Karjat( like Ahmedabad Exp, Rajkot Express, Pune Indore Exp, Jodhpur Express, Gandhidham Exp, Pune Veraval Ex, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ahimsa Express, Pune Jaipur Spl, Ajmer Express ), Kalyan Jn( like Vivek Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Pune Adi Specia, Sc Pbr Spl, Ypr Adi Express, Ypr Jp Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Pune Jaipur Exp, Cct Bvc Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex ), Mumbai Central( like Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Ahmedabad Pass, Vadodara Exp, Gujarat Mail, Ahmedabad Sup S, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Saurashtra Exp, Mumbai Rajdhani ).