Mumbai To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between mumbai to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Bandra Terminus 00:05 Surat 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar 00:05 Surat 04:15 N N Y N N Y N
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Bandra Terminus 00:10 Surat 05:10 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Bandra Terminus 00:15 Surat 05:20 N N N Y N N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Karjat 04:00 Surat 09:55 N N N N N Y N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Karjat 04:00 Surat 09:55 N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Kalyan Jn 04:50 Surat 09:55 N N N N Y N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Surat 10:05 N N N Y N N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Bandra Terminus 05:10 Surat 08:50 N N Y N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Surat 08:50 N Y N N Y N N
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Surat 08:50 N Y N N N N N
19011 Mumbai Central Gujarat... Mumbai Central 05:45 Surat 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp Mumbai Central 06:25 Surat 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Kalyan Jn 06:43 Surat 11:20 N Y N N N N N
12935 Bandra Terminus Surat... Bandra Terminus 06:50 Surat 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpu... Mumbai Central 07:25 Surat 13:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Surat 12:10 Y N N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Kalyan Jn 07:50 Surat 12:10 N N Y N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Kalyan Jn 07:50 Surat 12:10 N Y N N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Surat 11:42 Y N N Y Y N Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 08:20 Surat 14:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Kalyan Jn 11:05 Surat 15:30 N Y N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Surat 15:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Surat 16:17 N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Surat 15:55 N N N Y N N N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Bandra Terminus 12:05 Surat 15:55 Y N N Y N N N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Surat 15:55 N N N N N Y N
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadab... Mumbai Central 12:15 Surat 20:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Bandra Terminus 12:25 Surat 16:45 Y N N N N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Surat 16:01 N Y Y N Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Surat 17:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Mumbai Central 13:40 Surat 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Dadar Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Surat 18:22 Y N N Y N Y N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Dadar 14:35 Surat 18:22 N N Y N N N Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Surat 18:25 N Y N N N N N
19115 Bandra Bhuj Express Bandra Terminus 14:50 Surat 19:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Bandra Terminus 15:05 Surat 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19049 Bandra Patna Express Bandra Terminus 15:45 Udhna Jn 20:38 Y N N N N N N
12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer... Bandra Terminus 15:45 Surat 20:30 N N Y N Y N Y
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur... Bandra Terminus 15:45 Surat 20:30 N Y N Y N Y N
12951 Mumbai Central Mumbai... Mumbai Central 16:40 Surat 19:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Surat 20:02 N Y N Y N Y N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Surat 20:02 N N N N Y N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Surat 20:42 Y N N N N N N
19311 Pune Indore Express Karjat 16:55 Surat 23:15 N Y N N Y Y N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Surat 23:20 N N N N N N Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Surat 23:20 N N N N N N Y
19131 Bandra Kutch Express Bandra Terminus 17:10 Surat 21:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Bandra Terminus 17:35 Surat 21:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Mumbai Central August... Mumbai Central 17:40 Surat 20:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune jaipur Express Kalyan Jn 17:45 Surat 23:15 N N Y N N N Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia Kalyan Jn 17:50 Surat 23:20 N N N Y N N N
12921 Flying Ranee Mumbai Central 17:55 Surat 22:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur... Mumbai Central 18:50 Surat 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Mumbai Central Avantik... Mumbai Central 19:05 Surat 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Surat 00:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Surat 00:05 N N Y N N N Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Surat 00:05 N Y N N N Y N
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Mumbai Central 20:25 Surat 00:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Surat 02:45 N N Y N Y N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Karjat 20:50 Surat 03:10 N Y N Y N N N
16506 Bangalore city Gandhid... Karjat 20:50 Surat 02:45 N N N N N N Y
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Surat 00:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Karjat 21:30 Surat 03:50 N N N N N N Y
11096 Ahimsa Express Karjat 21:30 Surat 03:50 N N Y N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Karjat 21:30 Surat 03:50 N N N Y N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Surat 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Karjat 21:30 Surat 03:50 N N N N N Y N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Karjat 21:30 Surat 03:50 Y N N N N N N
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavna... Bandra Terminus 21:30 Surat 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Kalyan Jn 21:45 Surat 02:45 N N N N N Y N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Kalyan Jn 21:45 Surat 03:10 Y N N N N N N
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Surat 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Mumbai Central 22:40 Surat 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Av... Bandra Terminus 22:40 Surat 03:03 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnaga... Bandra Terminus 22:40 Surat 03:03 Y N N Y N Y N
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Mumbai Central 22:50 Surat 03:27 N Y N Y N N Y
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Bandra Terminus 23:25 Surat 03:50 N N N N Y N N
12927 Vadodara Exp Mumbai Central 23:40 Surat 04:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Bandra Terminus 23:45 Surat 04:45 N N Y N N N Y
09451 Gandhidham Spl Bandra Terminus 23:55 Surat 04:55 N N N Y N N N
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Surat 03:15 N N N N Y N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Surat 05:10 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/surat-mumbai-train-tickets.html">Surat to Mumbai</a>

Mumbai to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Surat Trains

Planning to travel from mumbai to surat via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Dadar Bhuj Exp, Cdg Sup Fast, Vadodara Exp, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Goldentemple Ml, Pune Adi Specia, Bdts Gkp Spl, Gandhidham Spl, Lok Shakti Exp, Ajmer Express. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Kalyan Jn, Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Central, Karjat. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 8 hrs 34 mins to 2 hours 57 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Suryanagari Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Gujarat Mail, Bct Jp Express, Karnavati Exp, Bdts Surat Exp, Avantika Exp or train that run sporadically like Avadh Express, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Vivek Exp, Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp, Bdts Okha Spl, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Ahmedabad Sup S, Nzm Garib Rath, Bdts Gkp Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Paschim Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Bdts Bhuj Exp, Bdts Jhansi Exp, Vivek Express, Kutch Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Lok Shakti Exp, Cdg Sup Spl ), Dadar( like Ajmer Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Dadar Bhuj Exp ), Karjat( like Rajkot Express, Pune Bhuj Exp, Ahimsa Express, Jodhpur Express, Pune Jaipur Spl, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Gandhidham Exp, Pune Indore Exp, Ahmedabad Exp, Pune Veraval Ex ), Kalyan Jn( like Garib Nawaz Exp, Pune Adi Specia, Vivek Exp, Ypr Adi Expres, Cct Bvc Express, Ypr Adi Express, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Sc Pbr Spl ), Mumbai Central( like Aug Kr Raj Exp, Vadodara Exp, Gujarat Mail, Goldentemple Ml, Gujarat Express, Avantika Exp, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Flying Ranee, Ahmedabad Sup S, Ndls Ac Sup Fas ).