Mumbai To Solapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Solapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Solapur Jn 08:35 N N N N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Solapur Jn 12:05 N N N N N N Y
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Solapur Jn 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Mumbai Cst 11:30 Solapur Jn 19:40 Y N N N Y N N
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Solapur Jn 20:15 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Solapur Jn 20:15 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Solapur Jn 20:15 N Y N N N Y N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Solapur Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Solapur Jn 19:35 N N N Y N N Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Solapur Jn 19:40 N N Y N N N N
17031 Hyderabad Exp Mumbai Cst 12:45 Solapur Jn 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Solapur Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst 15:10 Solapur Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Mumbai Cst 15:45 Solapur Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19568 Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Solapur Jn 02:50 N Y N N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Kalyan Jn 19:45 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Solapur Jn 02:50 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Solapur Jn 02:50 N N N N N N Y
12163 Chennai Express Dadar 20:30 Solapur Jn 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Solapur Jn 08:00 Y N N N N N N
12701 Husainsagar Exp Mumbai Cst 21:50 Solapur Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Solapur Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Mumbai Cst 22:42 Solapur Jn 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas Mumbai Cst 22:55 Solapur Jn 09:45 Y Y Y N N N Y
06841 Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Solapur Jn 07:40 Y N N N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Solapur Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Solapur Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Solapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Solapur Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to solapur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Cstm Chennai Sp, Rjt Sc Express, Villupuram Spl, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Secunderabad Sp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn, Dadar. There are different trains that travel from mumbai to solapur and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 10 mins to 7 hours 5 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Chennai Express, Udyan Express, Cstm Chennai Ex, Hyderabad Exp, Konark Express, Siddheshwar Exp, Chennai Mail, Coimbatore Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Kanyakumari Exp or train that run sporadically like Coimbatore Exp, Madurai Express, Ypr Ac Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Rjt Sc Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yesvantpur Spl etc. There are different pick up points in mumbai from Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Ypr Special, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Villupuram Spl, Madurai Express, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex ), Kalyan Jn( like Rjt Sc Express, Vivek Express, Coimbatore Exp, Secunderabad Sp, Ypr Ac Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Ypr G Rath Spl ), Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Chennai Ex, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Hyderabad Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Udyan Express, Nagarcoil Exp, Trivandram Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cstm Chennai Sp ), Dadar( like Chennai Express ).