Mumbai To Sawantwadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Sawantwadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09009 Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Sawantwadi Road 13:10 Y N Y N Y Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Sawantwadi Road 11:44 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01203 Cstm Swv Specia Mumbai Cst 00:40 Sawantwadi Road 14:40 Y N N N N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Sawantwadi Road 11:44 N N N Y N N N
10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Sawantwadi Road 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp Mumbai Cst 12:25 Sawantwadi Road 23:56 N Y N N N Y N
01043 Pern Ganpati Sp Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Sawantwadi Road 23:56 N N N N Y N N
01039 Ltt Pernem Spl Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Sawantwadi Road 23:56 N N Y N N N Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Sawantwadi Road 01:54 N N Y N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Sawantwadi Road 02:38 Y N N N Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Kalyan Jn 21:00 Sawantwadi Road 04:57 N N N N N N Y
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Sawantwadi Road 09:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11003 Rajya Rani Exp Dadar 23:55 Sawantwadi Road 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Sawantwadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Sawantwadi Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to sawantwadi on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from mumbai to sawantwadi are Konkan Kanya Ex, Pern Ganpati Sp, Ganpati Special, Mao Ganpati Spl, Cstm Ers Spl, Cstm Mao Spl, Kcvl Garib Rath, Mandovi Express, Pnbe Vsg Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn, Lokmanyatilak T, Dadar, Bandra Terminus. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Rajya Rani Exp, Konkan Kanya Ex, Mandovi Express or train that run sporadically like Pern Ganpati Sp, Ganpati Special, Cstm Swv Specia, Kcvl Garib Rath, Mao Ganpati Spl, Cstm Ers Spl, Cstm Mao Spl, Ltt Pernem Spl, Pnbe Vsg Expres etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bandra Terminus( like Ganpati Special ), Mumbai Cst( like Konkan Kanya Ex, Cstm Mao Spl, Mandovi Express, Cstm Ers Spl, Cstm Swv Specia, Pern Ganpati Sp ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Kcvl Garib Rath, Mao Ganpati Spl, Pern Ganpati Sp, Ltt Pernem Spl ), Kalyan Jn( like Pnbe Vsg Expres ), Dadar( like Rajya Rani Exp ).