Mumbai To Ratnagiri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Ratnagiri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09009 Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Ratnagiri 09:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Ratnagiri 08:25 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01203 Cstm Swv Specia Mumbai Cst 00:40 Ratnagiri 09:45 Y N N N N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Ratnagiri 08:25 N N N Y N N N
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Ratnagiri 07:35 N N N Y N N N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 05:25 Ratnagiri 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Ratnagiri 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Ratnagiri 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Ratnagiri 19:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp Mumbai Cst 12:25 Ratnagiri 20:20 N Y N N N Y N
01039 Ltt Pernem Spl Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Ratnagiri 20:20 N N Y N N N Y
01043 Pern Ganpati Sp Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Ratnagiri 20:20 N N N N Y N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Ratnagiri 21:15 N N N N N N Y
12619 Matsyagandha Ex Lokmanyatilak T 15:20 Ratnagiri 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50103 Ratnagiri Pass Dadar 15:35 Ratnagiri 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Ratnagiri 23:15 N N Y N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Ratnagiri 23:50 Y N N N Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Kalyan Jn 21:00 Ratnagiri 02:25 N N N N N N Y
12133 Mangalore Exp Mumbai Cst 22:10 Ratnagiri 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02133 Mangalore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Ratnagiri 04:10 N Y N Y N Y N
01095 Manglore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Ratnagiri 03:45 N Y N Y N Y N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Ratnagiri 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11003 Rajya Rani Exp Dadar 23:55 Ratnagiri 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Ratnagiri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Ratnagiri Trains

Are you looking for a train from mumbai to ratnagiri? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Cstm Ers Spl, Ratnagiri Pass, Ganpati Special, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ltt Pernem Spl, Mangalore Exp, Cstm Mao Spl, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Netravati Exp, Cstm Swv Specia and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Kalyan Jn, Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T, Bandra Terminus. Different trains running from mumbai to ratnagiri takes time approximately from 9 hrs 5 mins to 5 hours 25 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Rajya Rani Exp, Mangalore Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Ratnagiri Pass, Matsyagandha Ex, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Netravati Exp, Mandovi Express, Konkan Kanya Ex or train that run weekly like Cstm Swv Specia, Pern Ganpati Sp, Cstm Ers Spl, Kcvl Garib Rath, Cstm Mao Spl, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Ganpati Special, Ltt Mao Ac Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Mao Ganpati Spl etc. There are different pick up points in mumbai from Bandra Terminus( like Ganpati Special ), Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Mao Spl, Konkan Kanya Ex, Mangalore Spl, Cstm Ers Spl, Pern Ganpati Sp, Cstm Swv Specia, Mangalore Exp, Mandovi Express, Manglore Spl ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Mao Ganpati Spl, Netravati Exp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Ltt Pernem Spl, Ltt Mao Ac Spl, Matsyagandha Ex, Ltt Ten Special, Pern Ganpati Sp ), Dadar( like Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ratnagiri Pass, Rajya Rani Exp ), Kalyan Jn( like Pnbe Vsg Expres, Mngla Lksdp Exp ).