Mumbai To Ratlam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Ratlam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Ratlam Jn 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ratlam Jn 15:00 N Y N N N N N
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ratlam Jn 14:40 N N Y N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ratlam Jn 15:00 N Y N N Y N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Ratlam Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Ratlam Jn 17:45 Y N N Y Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Ratlam Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09301 Bdts Indore Spl Bandra Terminus 12:25 Ratlam Jn 22:50 Y N N N N N N
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex Bandra Terminus 15:45 Ratlam Jn 02:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 15:45 Ratlam Jn 02:45 N Y N Y N Y N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central 16:40 Ratlam Jn 00:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Ratlam Jn 01:05 N Y N Y N Y N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Ratlam Jn 03:05 Y N N N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Ratlam Jn 01:05 N N N N Y N N
19311 Pune Indore Exp Karjat 16:55 Ratlam Jn 05:25 N Y N N Y Y N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Ratlam Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Ratlam Jn 05:35 N N N N N N Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Mumbai Central 17:40 Ratlam Jn 02:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Kalyan Jn 17:45 Ratlam Jn 05:25 N N Y N N N Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Mumbai Central 18:50 Ratlam Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp Mumbai Central 19:05 Ratlam Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Ratlam Jn 06:05 N N Y N N N Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Ratlam Jn 06:05 N Y N N N Y N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Ratlam Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Ratlam Jn 09:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Ratlam Jn 09:30 Y N N Y N Y N

Mumbai to Ratlam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Ratlam Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to ratlam then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Avantika Exp, Bdts Jhansi Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Pune Jaipur Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Bdts Indore Spl, Bct Jp Express, Ndls Ac Sf Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Mumbai Central, Bandra Terminus. Different trains running from mumbai to ratlam takes time approximately from 13 hrs 10 mins to 7 hours 57 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Mumbai Rajdhani, Dehradun Exp, Avantika Exp, Bct Jp Express, Goldentemple Ml, Fzr Janata Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Paschim Express and 18 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Bandra Terminus( like Dehradun Exp, Avadh Express, Jammu Tawi Spl, Jaipur Sup Fast, Jaipur Ac Spl, Paschim Express, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Bdts Jhansi Exp, Bdts Aii Udz Ex, Bdts Indore Spl ), Mumbai Central( like Fzr Janata Exp, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Goldentemple Ml, Mumbai Rajdhani, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Bct Jp Express, Avantika Exp, Ndls Ac Sup Fas ), Karjat( like Pune Indore Exp, Pune Jaipur Spl ), Kalyan Jn( like Pune Jaipur Exp ).