Mumbai To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Patna Jn 12:10 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Patna Jn 11:40 N N N N N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Patna Saheb 13:17 N N N N Y N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Patna Saheb 13:17 N Y N Y N N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Mumbai Cst 11:05 Patna Jn 16:00 N N Y N N N N
19049 Bdts Patna Exp Bandra Terminus 15:45 Patna Jn 03:30 Y N N N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Patna Jn 23:45 Y N N N N N N
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Mumbai Cst 23:25 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Mumbai To Patna Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to patna then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Cstm Asansol Ex, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Bdts Patna Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Vsg Patna Exp, Rajendra Ngr Ex, Bhagalpur Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Guwahati Expres and etc. You can board your train from different locations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Kalyan Jn, Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Cst. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Rajendra Ngr Ex, Ltt Rjpb Exp or some weekly trains like Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Bdts Patna Exp, Vsg Patna Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Bhagalpur Exp, Guwahati Expres, Cstm Asansol Ex, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Kalyan Jn( like Vsg Patna Exp ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Rjpb Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Guwahati Expres, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Bhagalpur Exp ), Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Asansol Ex, Rajendra Ngr Ex ), Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Patna Exp ).