Mumbai To Palghar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Palghar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Palghar 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Palghar 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20 Palghar 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59045 Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus 09:25 Palghar 11:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15 Palghar 14:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Palghar 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 15:45 Palghar 17:18 N Y N Y N Y N
19017 Sau Janata Exp Bandra Terminus 17:35 Palghar 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12921 Flying Ranee Mumbai Central 17:55 Palghar 19:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Palghar 21:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 20:25 Palghar 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Palghar 23:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Mumbai Central 22:40 Palghar 01:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Palghar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Palghar Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to palghar on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from mumbai to palghar are Fzr Janata Exp, Gujarat Mail, Ahmedabad Pass, Flying Ranee, Saurashtra Exp, Jaipur Sup Fast, Ranakpur Expres, Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Lok Shakti Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Central. Out of these 12 trains run daily and are Dehradun Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Sau Janata Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Lok Shakti Exp, Vapi Passenger, Flying Ranee, Gujarat Mail, Ahmedabad Pass and 1 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bandra Terminus( like Lok Shakti Exp, Sau Janata Exp, Dehradun Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Jaipur Sup Fast, Vapi Passenger ), Mumbai Central( like Fzr Janata Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Gujarat Mail, Saurashtra Mail, Saurashtra Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Flying Ranee ).