Mumbai To Palghar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to PalgharRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Bandra Terminus 00:05 Palghar 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpu... Mumbai Central 07:25 Palghar 09:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central 08:20 Palghar 10:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59045 Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus 09:25 Palghar 11:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadab... Mumbai Central 12:15 Palghar 14:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Bandra Terminus 15:05 Palghar 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Bandra Terminus Jaipur... Bandra Terminus 15:45 Palghar 17:18 N Y N Y N Y N
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Bandra Terminus 17:35 Palghar 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12921 Flying Ranee Mumbai Central 17:55 Palghar 19:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Bandra Terminus 19:40 Palghar 21:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Mumbai Central 20:25 Palghar 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central 22:00 Palghar 23:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Mumbai Central 22:40 Palghar 01:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Palghar to Mumbai

Mumbai to Palghar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.


Mumbai Central Railway Station


Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.