Mumbai To Palanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Palanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Dadar 00:05 Palanpur Jn 10:48 N N Y N N Y N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Palanpur Jn 19:20 Y N N N N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Palanpur Jn 23:40 N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 12:05 Palanpur Jn 22:47 Y N N Y N N N
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Palanpur Jn 22:46 N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Palanpur Jn 22:47 N N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Palanpur Jn 22:46 N Y Y N Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Palanpur Jn 00:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Palanpur Jn 01:28 Y N N Y N Y N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Dadar 14:35 Palanpur Jn 01:28 N N Y N N N Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Palanpur Jn 01:53 N Y N N N N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Palanpur Jn 03:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Palanpur Jn 10:38 N N Y N Y N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Karjat 20:50 Palanpur Jn 10:39 N Y N Y N N N
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Palanpur Jn 09:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Karjat 21:30 Palanpur Jn 11:18 N N N N N N Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Palanpur Jn 10:49 N N N N N Y N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Bandra Terminus 23:45 Palanpur Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Palanpur Jn 12:40 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Palanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Palanpur Trains

Are you looking for a train from mumbai to palanpur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Cdg Sup Fast, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Aravali Express, Jodhpur Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Suryanagari Exp, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Bdts Aii Urs Sp and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Bandra Terminus, Karjat, Dadar. There are different trains that travel from mumbai to palanpur and time taken by these trains varies from 13 hrs 49 mins to 9 hours 51 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Suryanagari Exp, Aravali Express, Ranakpur Expres or train that run sporadically like Dee Garibrath, Cdg Sup Fast, Cdg Sup Spl, Ajmer Express, Garib Nawaz Exp, Bdts Jp Spl, Vivek Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Jodhpur Express etc. Choose your pickup points from Dadar( like Ddr Bikaner Exp, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Ajmer Express ), Kalyan Jn( like Garib Nawaz Exp, Ypr Jp Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Cdg Sup Fast, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Aravali Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Dee Garibrath, Ranakpur Expres, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Bdts Jp Spl, Suryanagari Exp ), Karjat( like Jodhpur Express, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ajmer Express ).