Mumbai To Nasik Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Nasik Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Nasik Road 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nasik Road 03:45 N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nasik Road 03:45 Y N N N N N Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Nasik Road 04:35 N N N N N N Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Nasik Road 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:45 Nasik Road 04:45 N N N N Y N N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Nasik Road 04:40 Y N N N N N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Nasik Road 04:38 N N N Y N N N
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Nasik Road 08:40 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Nasik Road 08:40 N N Y N N Y N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Nasik Road 08:40 Y N N Y Y N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Nasik Road 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17617 Tapovan Express Mumbai Cst 06:10 Nasik Road 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Nasik Road 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Nasik Road 10:49 N N N Y N N N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Kalyan Jn 07:40 Nasik Road 10:50 N N N N N Y N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Nasik Road 11:12 N N N N N N Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Nasik Road 11:12 N N N N N N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup Lokmanyatilak T 07:55 Nasik Road 11:12 Y N N Y N N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:28 N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:28 N N N N Y N N
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:25 Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Nasik Road 11:25 N Y N Y N N Y
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Nasik Road 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11055 Godan Express Lokmanyatilak T 10:55 Nasik Road 14:25 Y N Y N Y N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Nasik Road 14:55 N N N N N N Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Nasik Road 15:30 N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Nasik Road 15:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Nasik Road 16:20 N N Y N N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Nasik Road 16:20 N N N N Y N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Nasik Road 16:15 N N N Y N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Nasik Road 16:15 N N Y N N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Nasik Road 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Nasik Road 17:35 N N Y N N N N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Nasik Road 16:58 N N N Y N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Nasik Road 16:55 N Y N Y N Y N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Nasik Road 16:55 N N N N N N Y
11026 Pune Bsl Exp Karjat 13:37 Nasik Road 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Nasik Road 16:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12071 Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 14:00 Nasik Road 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Nasik Road 17:50 N N Y N N N N
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Nasik Road 17:53 Y N N N N N N
12117 Ltt Manmad Exp Lokmanyatilak T 15:00 Nasik Road 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12139 Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Nasik Road 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 19:20 N N N N N Y N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:28 N N Y N N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:30 N N N Y N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:30 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 19:20 Y N N N N N N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Nasik Road 20:28 N N Y N N N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Nasik Road 19:45 N Y N N N N Y
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Nasik Road 19:45 N N N N Y N N
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Nasik Road 19:45 Y N Y N N Y N
11401 Nandigram Exp Mumbai Cst 16:35 Nasik Road 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:40 Nasik Road 20:45 N N N N N N Y
12109 Panchavati Exp Mumbai Cst 18:15 Nasik Road 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Nasik Road 22:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Nasik Road 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Nasik Road 23:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:26 N N N N Y Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nasik Road 00:02 N N N N N N Y
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:23 N N N N Y N Y
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01089 Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nasik Road 00:23 N Y N N N N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nasik Road 00:02 N N Y Y N N N
17057 Devagiri Exp Mumbai Cst 21:05 Nasik Road 00:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Nasik Road 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp Dadar 21:45 Nasik Road 00:52 Y N Y N N Y N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Nasik Road 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Nasik Road 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Nasik Road 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12141 Rajendra Ngr Ex Mumbai Cst 23:25 Nasik Road 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Nasik Road 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Nasik Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Nasik City

A delightful city Nasik or Nashik is situated in Maharashtra state of India. Also called the ‘Grape City', Nasik is 180 km away from Maharashtra's capital city Mumbai. Situated in the Western Ghat ranges on the banks of the River Godavari, the city is known for its spectacular surroundings and soothing climate. Despite being a bustling city, Nasik presents an excellent blend of old and new, through its fascinating forts, magnificent temples and big industries. Nasik is also serves as a base to visit pilgrimage centre of Shirdi, the abode Shri Sai Baba, visited by thousands of devotees round the year.