Mumbai To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nagpur 13:40 Y N N N N N Y
12745 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nagpur 13:40 N N N Y N N N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nagpur 13:40 N N Y N N Y N
22865 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Nagpur 13:40 N N N Y N N N
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Nagpur 15:00 N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:45 Nagpur 13:50 N N N N Y N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Nagpur 15:00 N N N Y N N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Nagpur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N N N Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 11:25 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N Y N N
12139 Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Nagpur 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11401 Nandigram Exp Mumbai Cst 16:35 Nagpur 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Nagpur 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12289 Nagpur Duronto Mumbai Cst 20:15 Nagpur 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N Y Y N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N Y N Y
01089 Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nagpur 11:05 N Y N N N N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nagpur 09:50 Y Y N N Y Y N
12151 Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nagpur 10:50 N N Y Y N N N
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Nagpur 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Nagpur 10:50 N N N N N N Y
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Itwari 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Nagpur Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to nagpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Howrah Mail, Nandigram Exp, Hatia Express, Gitanjali Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Nagpur Special, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Cstm Ngp Spl, Jnaneswari Delx. You can board your train from different locations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 23 hrs 40 mins to 11 hours 5 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Gitanjali Exp, Nagpur Duronto, Nandigram Exp, Howrah Mail, Vidarbha Expres, Sewagram Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex or some weekly trains like Nagpur Special, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Cstm Nagpur Spl, Hatia Express, Cstm Ngp Spl, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp, Jnaneswari Delx and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Hatia Express, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Samarsata Exp, Jnaneswari Delx, Ltt Hwh Special, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp ), Mumbai Cst( like Nagpur Duronto, Gitanjali Exp, Howrah Sup Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Cstm Nagpur Spl, Sewagram Exp, Howrah Mail, Nagpur Special, Nandigram Exp, Cstm Ngp Sup Sp ).