Mumbai To Mirzapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Mirzapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Mirzapur 02:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Mirzapur 06:36 N N N N N N Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Mirzapur 06:40 N N N N N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Mirzapur 07:13 N N Y N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Mirzapur 07:13 N Y N Y N N Y
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Mirzapur 07:13 N N N N Y N N
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Mumbai Cst 11:05 Mirzapur 10:38 N N Y N N N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Mirzapur 12:50 N N Y N N N N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Mirzapur 12:50 N N N N Y N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Mirzapur 12:50 N N Y N N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Mirzapur 15:50 N N N Y N N N
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Mirzapur 13:45 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Mirzapur 17:18 Y N N N N N N
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Mirzapur 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Mirzapur 02:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Mirzapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Mirzapur Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to mirzapur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from mumbai to mirzapur are Cstm Asansol Ex, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Bsb Teachers Sp, Mahanagari Exp, Guwahati Expres, Kolkata Mail, Ltt Mau Special, Ltt Hwh Special, Cstm Gkp Spl, Ltt Rjpb Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 27 hrs 48 mins to 22 hours 46 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kolkata Mail, Mahanagari Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp or train that run weekly like Ltt Hwh Special, Bhagalpur Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Guwahati Expres, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Cstm Bsb Spl, Cstm Asansol Ex, Cstm Gkp Spl, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Gkp Spl, Cstm Bsb Spl, Mahanagari Exp, Cstm Asansol Ex, Kolkata Mail, Bsb Teachers Sp ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Mau Special, Ltt Hwh Special, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Ltt Kyq Sup Spl, Guwahati Expres, Bhagalpur Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Ltt Kyq Puja Sp ).