Mumbai To Marwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Marwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Marwar Jn 22:52 Y N N N N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Marwar Jn 03:30 N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Marwar Jn 02:14 N N N Y N N N
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Marwar Jn 02:43 N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 12:05 Marwar Jn 02:31 Y N N Y N N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Marwar Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Dadar 14:35 Marwar Bhinmal 04:29 N N Y N N N Y
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Marwar Jn 05:26 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Marwar Jn 05:48 N Y N N N N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Marwar Mundwa 12:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16508 Jodhpur Express Karjat 20:50 Marwar Jn 14:50 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Marwar Jn 14:30 N N Y N Y N N
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Marwar Jn 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Karjat 21:30 Marwar Jn 15:10 N N N N N N Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Marwar Jn 14:30 N N N N N Y N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Marwar Jn 14:50 Y N N N N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Bandra Terminus 23:25 Marwar Jn 15:10 N N N N Y N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Bandra Terminus 23:45 Marwar Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N Y
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Marwar Jn 16:50 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Marwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Marwar Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to marwar. To name some trains that run from mumbai to marwar are Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Jodhpur Express, Aravali Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp, Vivek Express, Garib Nawaz Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Ajmer Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Bandra Terminus, Karjat, Kalyan Jn, Dadar. Different trains running from mumbai to marwar takes time approximately from 21 hrs 33 mins to 13 hours 54 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Suryanagari Exp, Aravali Express, Ranakpur Expres or train that run sporadically like Pune Jodhpur Ex, Jodhpur Express, Vivek Express, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Bdts Jp Spl, Cdg Sup Fast, Ddr Bikaner Exp etc. There are different pick up points in mumbai from Kalyan Jn( like Ypr Jp Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Vivek Express, Suryanagari Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Ranakpur Expres, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Aravali Express, Bdts Jp Spl, Bdts Bikaner Sp ), Dadar( like Ajmer Express, Ddr Bikaner Exp ), Karjat( like Ajmer Express, Jodhpur Express, Pune Jodhpur Ex ).