Mumbai To Lonavala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Lonavala Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Lonavala 02:43 N N N N Y N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Kalyan Jn 01:10 Lonavala 02:58 Y N N N N Y N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Lonavala 02:58 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Lonavala 02:58 N N Y N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Lonavala 02:58 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Kalyan Jn 01:10 Lonavala 02:58 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Kalyan Jn 01:50 Lonavala 03:24 N N N N N N Y
11095 Ahimsa Express Kalyan Jn 01:50 Lonavala 03:23 N N N N Y N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Kalyan Jn 01:50 Lonavala 03:23 N N Y N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Kalyan Jn 01:50 Lonavala 03:24 N N N Y N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Kalyan Jn 01:50 Lonavala 03:23 N N N N N Y N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Kalyan Jn 04:50 Lonavala 06:08 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Lonavala 06:07 N N N Y N N N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Kalyan Jn 05:20 Lonavala 06:53 N N N N N N Y
19312 Indore Pune Express Kalyan Jn 05:20 Lonavala 06:53 N Y N N Y Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Kalyan Jn 05:20 Lonavala 06:53 Y N N N N N N
12127 Intercity Exp Mumbai Cst 06:45 Lonavala 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11007 Deccan Express Mumbai Cst 07:00 Lonavala 09:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11025 Bsl Pune Exp Kalyan Jn 08:05 Lonavala 10:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Lonavala 10:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11029 Koyna Express Mumbai Cst 08:40 Lonavala 11:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01063 Cstm Chennai Sp Mumbai Cst 11:30 Lonavala 14:07 Y N N N Y N N
16351 Mumbai Cst Nagarcoil E... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Lonavala 14:38 N Y N N N Y N
16339 Mumbai Nagarcoil Expr... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Lonavala 14:38 N N Y Y Y N Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Lonavala 14:38 Y N N N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Lonavala 14:10 N N Y N N N N
17031 Mumbai Cst Hyderabad E... Mumbai Cst 12:45 Lonavala 15:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Lonavala 16:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11009 Sinhagad Exp Mumbai Cst 14:30 Lonavala 17:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst 15:10 Lonavala 17:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Mumbai Cst 15:45 Lonavala 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12125 Pragati Express Mumbai Cst 16:25 Lonavala 18:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12123 Deccan Queen Mumbai Cst 17:10 Lonavala 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11023 Sahyadri Expres Mumbai Cst 17:50 Lonavala 20:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Lonavala 21:18 N N N N N N Y
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Lonavala 21:18 N N N N N Y N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Lonavala 21:18 N N N N Y N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Kalyan Jn 19:45 Lonavala 21:18 Y N Y Y N N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Lonavala 21:18 N Y N N N N N
11011 Ltt Nanded Exp Mumbai Cst 20:23 Lonavala 22:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12163 Chennai Express Dadar 20:30 Lonavala 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Lonavala 23:18 Y N N N N N N
12527 Cstm Latur Exp Mumbai Cst 21:00 Lonavala 23:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Dadar 21:30 Lonavala 23:53 N Y Y N N Y N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex Dadar 21:30 Lonavala 23:53 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Dadar 21:30 Lonavala 23:54 Y N N N Y N Y
11035 Sharavathi Exp Dadar 21:30 Lonavala 23:53 N N N Y N N N
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Mumbai Cst 22:42 Lonavala 01:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Mumbai Cst Bijapur Fas... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Lonavala 01:53 Y Y Y N N N Y
51027 Mumbai Cst Fast Passen... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Lonavala 01:53 N N N Y Y Y N
06841 Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Lonavala 01:05 Y N N N N N N
51033 Mumbai Cst Shirdi Fas... Mumbai Cst 22:55 Lonavala 01:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Lonavala 02:30 N N N N N N Y
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Lonavala 02:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Lonavala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Lonavala Trains

Are you looking for a train from mumbai to lonavala? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from mumbai to lonavala are Cstm Chennai Sp, Deccan Queen, Mahalaxmi Exp, Chennai Express, Shirdi Fast Pas, Gimb Sbc Expres, Madurai Express, Ypr Ac Express, Deccan Express, Bgkt Sbcexp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Kalyan Jn, Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T. Out of these 19 trains run daily and are Shirdi Fast Pas, Sahyadri Expres, Cstm Latur Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Intercity Exp, Pragati Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Deccan Express, Koyna Express, Konark Express and 35 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Lokmanyatilak T( like Villupuram Spl, Ltt Ypr Special, Madurai Express, Ltt Sc Sup Spl ), Kalyan Jn( like Bhuj Pune Exp, Bsl Pune Exp, Bgktpune Expres, Ypr G Rath Spl, Adi Pune Spl, Veraval Pune Ex, Aii Mys Express, Ind Pune Expres, Coimbatore Exp, Ahimsa Express ), Mumbai Cst( like Sinhagad Exp, Koyna Express, Cstm Chennai Sp, Trivandram Exp, Deccan Queen, Cstm Latur Exp, Sahyadri Expres, Cstm Chennai Ex, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Deccan Express ), Dadar( like Tirunelveli Exp, Chennai Express, Chalukya Expres, Puducherry Exp, Sharavathi Exp ).