Mumbai To Kurduvadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Kurduvadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Kurduvadi 10:45 N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Kurduvadi 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Kurduvadi 18:58 Y N N N N N N
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Kurduvadi 18:58 N N Y Y Y N Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Kurduvadi 18:58 N Y N N N Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Kalyan Jn 12:35 Kurduvadi 17:52 N N Y N N N N
17031 Hyderabad Exp Mumbai Cst 12:45 Kurduvadi 20:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Kurduvadi 21:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Mumbai Cst 15:45 Kurduvadi 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12527 Cstm Latur Exp Mumbai Cst 21:00 Kurduvadi 03:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp Mumbai Cst 21:50 Kurduvadi 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:35 Kurduvadi 04:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Mumbai Cst 22:42 Kurduvadi 05:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas Mumbai Cst 22:55 Kurduvadi 08:20 Y Y Y N N N Y
51027 Fast Passenger Mumbai Cst 22:55 Kurduvadi 08:20 N N N Y Y Y N
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Kurduvadi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Kurduvadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Kurduvadi Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to kurduvadi. Trains that run on this route are Cstm Latur Exp, Chennai Mail, Nagarcoil Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Fast Passenger, Yesvantpur Spl, Coimbatore Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T, Kalyan Jn. Different trains running from mumbai to kurduvadi takes time approximately from 9 hrs 25 mins to 5 hours 17 mins. Out of these 9 trains run daily and are Udyan Express, Husainsagar Exp, Cstm Chennai Ex, Siddheshwar Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cstm Latur Exp, Chennai Mail and 7 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in mumbai from Kalyan Jn( like Ypr G Rath Spl, Yesvantpur Spl ), Mumbai Cst( like Nagarcoil Exp, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Udyan Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Trivandram Exp, Fast Passenger, Husainsagar Exp, Siddheshwar Exp, Chennai Mail ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Coimbatore Exp ).