Mumbai To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19019 Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05 Kota Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kota Jn 19:40 N Y N N Y N N
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kota Jn 19:35 N Y N N N N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25 Kota Jn 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus 07:55 Kota Jn 21:30 Y N N Y Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35 Kota Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 15:45 Kota Jn 06:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central 16:40 Kota Jn 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Bandra Terminus 16:50 Kota Jn 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Bandra Terminus 16:50 Kota Jn 06:20 N N Y N N N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Bandra Terminus 16:50 Kota Jn 06:25 Y N N N N N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Bandra Terminus 16:50 Kota Jn 03:40 N N N N Y N N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Kota Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Kota Jn 09:20 N N N N N N Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Mumbai Central 17:40 Kota Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Kalyan Jn 17:45 Kota Jn 09:20 N N Y N N N Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Mumbai Central 18:50 Kota Jn 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Mumbai Central 19:45 Kota Jn 09:30 N Y N N N Y N
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Mumbai Central 19:45 Kota Jn 09:30 N N Y N N N Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Mumbai Central 21:30 Kota Jn 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Kota Jn 14:40 Y N N Y N Y N
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Kota Jn 14:40 N Y Y N Y N Y

Mumbai to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Kota Trains

Book your train tickets from mumbai to kota. Trains that run on this route are Jaipur Sup Fast, Nzm Garib Rath, Fzr Janata Exp, Jaipur Ac Spl, Avadh Express, Jammu Tawi Spl, Pune Jaipur Exp, Paschim Express, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Goldentemple Ml and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Central, Karjat. There are different trains that travel from mumbai to kota and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 55 mins to 10 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Aug Kr Raj Exp, Fzr Janata Exp, Paschim Express, Bct Jp Express, Goldentemple Ml, Dehradun Exp, Mumbai Rajdhani or trains that run weekly like Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Pune Jaipur Spl, Jammu Tawi Spl, Jaipur Ac Spl, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Jaipur Sup Fast, Swaraj Express, Pune Jaipur Exp, Bdts Gkp Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Gkp Spl, Bdts Smprk K Ex, Paschim Express, Dehradun Exp, Jaipur Sup Fast, Swaraj Express, Avadh Express, Jammu Tawi Spl, Jaipur Ac Spl, Nzm Garib Rath ), Mumbai Central( like Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Goldentemple Ml, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Bct Jp Express, Mumbai Rajdhani, Fzr Janata Exp ), Karjat( like Pune Jaipur Spl ), Kalyan Jn( like Pune Jaipur Exp ).