Mumbai To Khandwa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Khandwa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Khandwa 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Khandwa 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Khandwa 10:40 Y N N N N N N
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Khandwa 14:30 N N Y N N Y N
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Khandwa 14:30 N Y N N N N Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Khandwa 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Khandwa 16:55 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Khandwa 16:25 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Khandwa 16:25 N N N N N N Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Khandwa 17:35 Y N N N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Khandwa 17:35 N N N N Y N N
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Khandwa 17:35 N N Y N N Y N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Khandwa 17:35 N Y N Y N N Y
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Khandwa 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Mumbai Cst 11:05 Khandwa 20:45 N N Y N N N N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:10 Khandwa 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Khandwa 21:35 Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Khandwa 21:35 N Y N Y N N Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Khandwa 22:10 N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Khandwa 22:10 N N Y N N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Khandwa 22:10 N N Y N N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Khandwa 22:10 N N N Y N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Khandwa 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Khandwa 22:55 N N Y N N N N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Khandwa 23:30 N N N N N N Y
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Khandwa 23:30 N N N Y N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Khandwa 23:30 N Y N Y N Y N
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia Lokmanyatilak T 13:40 Khandwa 23:40 Y N N N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Khandwa 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Khandwa 01:50 N N Y N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Khandwa 02:45 N N N N N Y N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Khandwa 03:00 N N Y N N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Khandwa 03:00 N N N Y N N N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Khandwa 03:00 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Khandwa 03:00 Y N N N N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Khandwa 03:00 N N N Y N N N
12153 Habibganj Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Khandwa 01:15 N N N Y N N N
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Khandwa 01:15 N N N N Y N N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:40 Khandwa 02:45 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Khandwa 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Khandwa 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Khandwa 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Khandwa 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Khandwa 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Khandwa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Khandwa Trains

Are you looking for a train from mumbai to khandwa? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Punjab Mail, Kushinagar Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Jbp Garib Rath, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp, Saket Express, Ltt Ald Spl, Bsb Teachers Sp, Ltt Gwl Specia and etc. There are different starting junctions like Lokmanyatilak T. Different trains running from mumbai to khandwa takes time approximately from 11 hrs 20 mins to 8 hours 35 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Amritsar Expres, Punjab Mail, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Kolkata Mail, Mangala Ldweep, Kamayani Expres, Ltt Bsb Sup Exp, Mahanagari Exp or some weekly trains like Ltt Kyq Puja Sp, Cstm Gkp Spl, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Bsb Teachers Sp, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Saket Express, Bareilly Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Ald Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Mumbai Cst( like Punjab Mail, Bsb Teachers Sp, Cstm Jbp Sup Sp, Pushpak Express, Mahanagari Exp, Jbp Garibrath S, Cstm Bsb Spl, Cstm Gkp Spl, Kolkata Mail, Jbp Garib Rath ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Gorakhpur Exp, Ltt Gkp Spl, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Ltt Rjpb Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Gwl Specia, Guwahati Expres, Ltt Gwl Spl, Ltt Ald Spl, Ltt Kyq Ac Exp ), Kalyan Jn( like Vsg Patna Exp, Mangala Ldweep ).