Mumbai To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Kanpur Central 04:00 Y N N N N N N
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 10:50 N Y N N Y N N
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Kanpur Central 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:10 Kanpur Central 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Kanpur Central 18:50 N N N Y N N N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Kanpur Central 18:50 N N N Y N N N
12173 Udyog Nagri Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Kanpur Central 13:30 N Y N N N N Y
12107 Lucknow Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Kanpur Central 13:30 Y N Y N N Y N
12143 Ltt Sln Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:40 Kanpur Central 15:40 N N N N N N Y
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Kanpur Central 04:35 N Y Y N Y N Y
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus 22:40 Kanpur Central 04:35 Y N N Y N Y N
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Kanpur Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to kanpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from mumbai to kanpur are Ltt Ald Spl, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Avadh Express, Kushinagar Exp, Ald Teachers Sp, Bdts Gkp Spl, Udyog Nagri Exp, Pushpak Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst, Bandra Terminus. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 29 hrs 55 mins to 21 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kushinagar Exp, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp, Pushpak Express or train that run weekly like Ald Teachers Sp, Ltt Ald Spl, Lucknow Sup Exp, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp, Bdts Gkp Spl, Ltt Gkp Spl, Avadh Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lokmanyatilak T( like Kushinagar Exp, Udyog Nagri Exp, Ltt Sln Sup Exp, Ald Teachers Sp, Ltt Ald Spl, Lucknow Sup Exp, Ltt Gkp Spl, Ltt Gkp Sup Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Avadh Express, Bdts Gkp Spl ), Mumbai Cst( like Pushpak Express ).