Mumbai To Kankavali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Kankavali Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09009 Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Kankavali 12:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Kankavali 10:46 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01203 Cstm Swv Specia Mumbai Cst 00:40 Kankavali 13:30 Y N N N N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Kankavali 10:46 N N N Y N N N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 05:25 Kankavali 13:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Kankavali 16:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Kankavali 17:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp Mumbai Cst 12:25 Kankavali 22:38 N Y N N N Y N
01043 Pern Ganpati Sp Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Kankavali 22:38 N N N N Y N N
01039 Ltt Pernem Spl Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Kankavali 22:38 N N Y N N N Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Kankavali 23:20 N N N N N N Y
12133 Mangalore Exp Mumbai Cst 22:10 Kankavali 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01095 Manglore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Kankavali 05:08 N Y N Y N Y N
02133 Mangalore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Kankavali 05:56 N Y N Y N Y N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Kankavali 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11003 Rajya Rani Exp Dadar 23:55 Kankavali 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Kankavali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.