Mumbai To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jaipur 23:59 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N Y N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Jaipur 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 15:45 Jaipur 10:45 N Y N Y N Y N
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Jaipur 13:40 N N N N N N Y
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Karjat 16:55 Jaipur 13:40 N N N N N N Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Kalyan Jn 17:45 Jaipur 13:40 N N Y N N N Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Mumbai Central 18:50 Jaipur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12239 Jaipur Duronto Mumbai Central 23:15 Jaipur 14:35 N Y N N N N Y

Mumbai to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.