Mumbai To Itarsi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Itarsi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Itarsi Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Itarsi Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Itarsi Jn 15:20 Y N N N N N N
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Itarsi Jn 17:00 N N Y N N Y N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Itarsi Jn 17:00 Y N N Y Y N N
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Itarsi Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Itarsi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Itarsi Jn 19:15 N N N Y N N N
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Itarsi Jn 19:15 N N N N N N Y
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Itarsi Jn 19:15 N N N N N N Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Itarsi Jn 19:55 Y N N N N N N
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Itarsi Jn 20:00 N N N N Y N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Itarsi Jn 20:00 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Itarsi Jn 20:00 N N Y N N Y N
12534 Pushpak Express Mumbai Cst 08:20 Itarsi Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanyatilak T 10:55 Itarsi Jn 22:20 N Y N Y N Y N
11055 Godan Express Lokmanyatilak T 10:55 Itarsi Jn 22:20 Y N Y N Y N Y
12362 Cstm Asansol Ex Mumbai Cst 11:05 Itarsi Jn 23:05 N N Y N N N N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:10 Itarsi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Itarsi Jn 00:15 N Y N Y N N Y
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Itarsi Jn 00:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Itarsi Jn 01:00 N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Itarsi Jn 01:00 N N Y N N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Itarsi Jn 00:40 N N Y N N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Itarsi Jn 02:35 N N N Y N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Itarsi Jn 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Itarsi Jn 01:35 N N Y N N N N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Itarsi Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N N
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Itarsi Jn 02:00 N Y N Y N Y N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Itarsi Jn 02:00 N N N N N N Y
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia Lokmanyatilak T 13:40 Itarsi Jn 02:30 Y N N N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Itarsi Jn 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12563 Ltt Fd Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Itarsi Jn 01:20 Y N N N N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Itarsi Jn 05:05 N N Y N N N N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Itarsi Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Itarsi Jn 06:10 Y N N N N N N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Itarsi Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Itarsi Jn 06:10 N N N Y N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Itarsi Jn 05:10 N N N N N Y N
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Itarsi Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N
12153 Habibganj Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Itarsi Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Itarsi Jn 03:35 N N N N Y N N
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Itarsi Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Itarsi Jn 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Itarsi Jn 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Itarsi Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Itarsi Jn 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Itarsi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.