Mumbai To Igatpuri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Igatpuri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11093 Mahanagari Exp Mumbai Cst 00:10 Igatpuri 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Igatpuri 03:35 N N N N N N Y
12167 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 00:35 Igatpuri 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Igatpuri 03:35 Y N N N N N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:50 Igatpuri 03:40 N N N Y N N N
11069 Tulsi Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Igatpuri 07:50 N Y N N N N Y
11067 Saket Express Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Igatpuri 07:50 N N Y N N Y N
12165 Ltt Bsb Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 05:20 Igatpuri 07:50 Y N N Y Y N N
12859 Gitanjali Exp Mumbai Cst 06:00 Igatpuri 08:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17617 Tapovan Express Mumbai Cst 06:10 Igatpuri 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 06:35 Igatpuri 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12741 Vsg Patna Exp Kalyan Jn 07:30 Igatpuri 09:50 N N N Y N N N
02519 Ltt Kyq Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Igatpuri 10:10 N N N N N N Y
12519 Ltt Kyq Ac Exp Lokmanyatilak T 07:50 Igatpuri 10:10 N N N N N N Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Igatpuri 10:35 Y N N N N N N
12336 Bhagalpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Igatpuri 10:35 N Y N Y N N Y
15645 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Igatpuri 10:35 N N Y N N Y N
15647 Guwahati Expres Lokmanyatilak T 08:05 Igatpuri 10:35 N N N N Y N N
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Mumbai Cst 11:05 Igatpuri 13:50 N N N N N N Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:10 Igatpuri 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 11:25 Igatpuri 14:10 N N N N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Igatpuri 14:40 Y N Y N Y Y N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Lokmanyatilak T 12:15 Igatpuri 14:40 N Y N Y N N Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Igatpuri 15:25 N N N N Y N N
01027 Cstm Bsb Spl Mumbai Cst 12:25 Igatpuri 15:25 N N Y N N N N
01091 Bsb Teachers Sp Mumbai Cst 12:30 Igatpuri 15:30 N N Y N N N N
03062 Ltt Hwh Special Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Igatpuri 15:30 N N N Y N N N
11071 Kamayani Expres Lokmanyatilak T 12:40 Igatpuri 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01061 Ltt Mau Special Lokmanyatilak T 13:20 Igatpuri 16:35 N N Y N N N N
02188 Jbp Garibrath S Mumbai Cst 13:30 Igatpuri 16:03 N N N Y N N N
01701 Cstm Jbp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 13:30 Igatpuri 16:00 N N N N N N Y
12188 Jbp Garib Rath Mumbai Cst 13:30 Igatpuri 16:00 N Y N Y N Y N
11026 Pune Bsl Exp Karjat 13:37 Igatpuri 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01187 Ltt Gwl Specia Lokmanyatilak T 13:40 Igatpuri 16:40 Y N N N N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Kalyan Jn 13:50 Igatpuri 15:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Igatpuri 16:55 N N Y N N N N
12139 Sewagram Exp Mumbai Cst 15:00 Igatpuri 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12117 Ltt Manmad Exp Lokmanyatilak T 15:00 Igatpuri 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01094 Ald Teachers Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Igatpuri 18:20 N N N Y N N N
05649 Ltt Kyq Puja Sp Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Igatpuri 18:20 Y N N N N N N
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Igatpuri 18:15 N N N N N Y N
04111 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Igatpuri 18:20 N N Y N N N N
01101 Ltt Gwl Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Igatpuri 18:20 N N Y N N N N
04116 Ltt Ald Spl Lokmanyatilak T 15:50 Igatpuri 18:20 N N N Y N N N
12161 Lashkar Express Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Igatpuri 18:55 N N N N Y N N
12153 Habibganj Exp Lokmanyatilak T 16:25 Igatpuri 18:55 N N N Y N N N
11401 Nandigram Exp Mumbai Cst 16:35 Igatpuri 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12109 Panchavati Exp Mumbai Cst 18:15 Igatpuri 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12105 Vidarbha Expres Mumbai Cst 19:10 Igatpuri 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Mumbai Cst 19:40 Igatpuri 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12111 Cstm Amravati E Mumbai Cst 20:05 Igatpuri 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12151 Samarsata Exp Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Igatpuri 23:00 N N Y Y N N N
01089 Nagpur Special Mumbai Cst 20:35 Igatpuri 23:20 N Y N N N N N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Mumbai Cst 20:35 Igatpuri 23:15 N N N N Y Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 20:35 Igatpuri 23:00 N N N N N N Y
12809 Howrah Mail Mumbai Cst 20:35 Igatpuri 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Mumbai Cst 20:35 Igatpuri 23:20 N N N N Y N Y
17057 Devagiri Exp Mumbai Cst 21:05 Igatpuri 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail Mumbai Cst 21:25 Igatpuri 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12131 Dr Sainagar Exp Dadar 21:45 Igatpuri 00:05 Y N Y N N Y N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Lokmanyatilak T 21:55 Igatpuri 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13202 Ltt Rjpb Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:15 Igatpuri 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 Igatpuri 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres Lokmanyatilak T 23:45 Igatpuri 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Igatpuri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.