Mumbai To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Lokmanyatilak T 12:25 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
17031 Hyderabad Exp Mumbai Cst 12:45 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst 15:10 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N Y N N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Kalyan Jn 19:45 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 Y N Y Y N N N
02702 Ltt Sc Sup Spl Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 Y N N N N N N
17057 Devagiri Exp Mumbai Cst 21:05 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp Mumbai Cst 21:50 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12219 Sc Duronto Exp Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Secunderabad Jn 11:05 N N Y N N Y N

Mumbai to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Mumbai To Hyderabad Trains

Planning to travel from mumbai to hyderabad via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from mumbai to hyderabad are Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Secunderabad Sp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Konark Express, Hyderabad Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Sc Duronto Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Rjt Sc Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T, Kalyan Jn. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Devagiri Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Konark Express or train that run sporadically like Secunderabad Sp, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Rjt Sc Express, Sc Duronto Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Lokmanyatilak T( like Sc Duronto Exp, Ltt Sc Sup Spl, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex ), Mumbai Cst( like Hyderabad Exp, Konark Express, Husainsagar Exp, Devagiri Exp ), Kalyan Jn( like Bvc Kakinada Ex, Rjt Sc Express, Secunderabad Sp ).