Mumbai To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09009 Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Madgaon 16:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Madgaon 14:10 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Madgaon 12:00 N N N Y N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Madgaon 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 05:25 Madgaon 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Madgaon 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Madgaon 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Madgaon 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Madgaon 03:00 N N N N N N Y
12619 Matsyagandha Ex Lokmanyatilak T 15:20 Madgaon 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Madgaon 04:10 N N Y N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Madgaon 04:25 Y N N N Y N N
12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres Kalyan Jn 21:00 Vasco Da Gama 08:55 N N N N N N Y
12133 Mangalore Exp Mumbai Cst 22:10 Madgaon 08:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02133 Mangalore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Madgaon 08:20 N Y N Y N Y N
01095 Manglore Spl Mumbai Cst 22:15 Madgaon 07:00 N Y N Y N Y N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Madgaon 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.

More About - Mumbai To Goa Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to goa on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Ltt Mao Ac Spl, Cstm Ers Spl, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Netravati Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Konkan Kanya Ex, Mangalore Exp, Mandovi Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T, Kalyan Jn, Dadar. Choose trains between mumbai to goa with time approximately from 16 hrs 15 mins to 8 hours 45 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Konkan Kanya Ex, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Mandovi Express, Matsyagandha Ex, Mangalore Exp, Netravati Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex and 10 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Bandra Terminus( like Ganpati Special ), Mumbai Cst( like Mandovi Express, Mangalore Spl, Mangalore Exp, Konkan Kanya Ex, Cstm Mao Spl, Manglore Spl, Cstm Ers Spl ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Netravati Exp, Mao Ganpati Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Matsyagandha Ex, Ltt Mao Ac Spl, Kcvl Garib Rath ), Dadar( like Jan Shatabdi Ex ), Kalyan Jn( like Pnbe Vsg Expres, Mngla Lksdp Exp ).