Mumbai To Falna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Falna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Kalyan Jn 07:48 Falna 21:46 Y N N N N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Bandra Terminus 11:50 Falna 02:25 N N N N N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Bandra Terminus 12:05 Falna 01:04 N N N Y N N N
19027 Vivek Express Bandra Terminus 12:05 Falna 01:30 N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Bandra Terminus 12:05 Falna 01:30 Y N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Bandra Terminus 12:55 Falna 01:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30 Falna 03:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Bandra Terminus 14:35 Falna 04:20 N Y N N N N N
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar 14:35 Falna 04:21 Y N N Y N Y N
14708 Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05 Falna 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16508 Jodhpur Express Karjat 20:50 Falna 13:20 N Y N Y N N N
16210 Ajmer Express Karjat 20:50 Falna 13:27 N N Y N Y N N
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus 21:00 Falna 11:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Karjat 21:30 Falna 14:01 N N N N N N Y
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Kalyan Jn 21:45 Falna 13:27 N N N N N Y N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Bandra Terminus 23:55 Falna 15:42 N N N N N Y N

Mumbai to Falna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Falna Trains

Planning to travel from mumbai to falna via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bdts Jp Spl, Suryanagari Exp, Vivek Express, Ypr Jp Exp, Dee Garibrath, Jodhpur Express, Ajmer Express, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Aravali Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Bandra Terminus, Dadar, Karjat. Choose trains between mumbai to falna with time approximately from 16 hrs 37 mins to 12 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Suryanagari Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Aravali Express or trains that run weekly like Cdg Sup Fast, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Dee Garibrath, Jodhpur Express, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Vivek Express, Ajmer Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Bdts Jp Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from mumbai like from Kalyan Jn( like Garib Nawaz Exp, Ypr Jp Exp ), Bandra Terminus( like Bdts Jp Spl, Dee Garibrath, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Suryanagari Exp, Vivek Express, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Aravali Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Cdg Sup Fast, Ranakpur Expres ), Dadar( like Ajmer Express ), Karjat( like Jodhpur Express, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Ajmer Express ).