Train Schedule 

Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 11:55
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 12:58
Dep. 13:00
Tiruttani (TRT)
Arr. 13:14
Dep. 13:15
Puttur (PUT)
Arr. 13:44
Dep. 13:45
Renigunta Jn (RU)
Arr. 14:30
Dep. 14:35
Koduru (KOU)
Arr. 15:24
Dep. 15:25
Razampeta (RJP)
Arr. 15:49
Dep. 15:50
Nandalur (NRE)
Arr. 16:09
Dep. 16:10
Cuddapah (HX)
Arr. 17:04
Dep. 17:05
Kamalapuram (KKM)
Arr. 17:24
Dep. 17:25
Yerraguntla (YA)
Arr. 17:39
Dep. 17:40
Muddanuru (MOO)
Arr. 17:54
Dep. 17:55
Kondapuram (KDP)
Arr. 18:24
Dep. 18:25
Tadipatri (TU)
Arr. 18:49
Dep. 18:50
Gooty (GY)
Arr. 20:09
Dep. 20:10
Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 20:55
Adoni (AD)
Arr. 21:37
Dep. 21:38
Manthralayam Rd (MALM)
Arr. 22:39
Dep. 22:40
Raichur (RC)
Arr. 23:19
Dep. 23:20
Krishna (KSN)
Arr. 23:39
Dep. 23:40
Yadgir (YG)
Arr. 00:19
Dep. 00:20
Wadi (WADI)
Arr. 01:40
Dep. 01:45
Shahabad (SDB)
Arr. 01:57
Dep. 01:58
Gulbarga (GR)
Arr. 02:34
Dep. 02:35
Solapur Jn (SUR)
Arr. 04:30
Dep. 04:40
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Arr. 05:56
Dep. 05:57
Daund Jn (DD)
Arr. 08:00
Dep. 08:05
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Arr. 09:30
Dep. 09:35
Khadki (KK)
Arr. 09:44
Dep. 09:45
Lonavala (LNL)
Arr. 10:44
Dep. 10:45
Kalyan Jn (KYN)
Arr. 12:24
Dep. 12:25
Thane (TNA)
Arr. 12:44
Dep. 12:45
Dadar (DR)
Arr. 13:14
Dep. 13:15
Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
Arr. 13:45
Dep. Ends

More About - Mumbai Express – 11042 

Know about train Mumbai Express, 11042 that is travelling from Chennai Centralto Mumbai Cst. Train Mumbai Express passes 34 stations which are Daund Jn, Dadar, Yerraguntla, Krishna, Tiruttani, Shahabad, Gooty, Renigunta Jn, Kurduvadi, Adoni. Its starting point is from Chennai Central. Its ending point is Mumbai Cst. Distance travelled by Train Mumbai Express is 1282 kms.