Mumbai To Daund Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Daund Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11043 Madurai Express Lokmanyatilak T 00:15 Daund Jn 05:25 N N N N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Daund Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Kalyan Jn 04:50 Daund Jn 09:10 N N N Y N N N
16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst 08:05 Daund Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Daund Jn 17:00 N N Y Y Y N Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Daund Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
16351 Nagarcoil Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Daund Jn 17:00 N Y N N N Y N
17031 Hyderabad Exp Mumbai Cst 12:45 Daund Jn 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11041 Cstm Chennai Ex Mumbai Cst 14:00 Daund Jn 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Mumbai Cst 15:10 Daund Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Mumbai Cst 15:45 Daund Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Kalyan Jn 17:30 Daund Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express Kalyan Jn 19:45 Daund Jn 23:50 Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Kalyan Jn 19:45 Daund Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Daund Jn 23:50 N Y N N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Kalyan Jn 19:45 Daund Jn 23:50 N N N N N N Y
12527 Cstm Latur Exp Mumbai Cst 21:00 Daund Jn 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12115 Siddheshwar Exp Mumbai Cst 22:42 Daund Jn 03:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51033 Shirdi Fast Pas Mumbai Cst 22:55 Daund Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas Mumbai Cst 22:55 Daund Jn 05:50 Y Y Y N N N Y
51027 Fast Passenger Mumbai Cst 22:55 Daund Jn 05:50 N N N Y Y Y N
06841 Villupuram Spl Lokmanyatilak T 22:55 Daund Jn 04:00 Y N N N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 Daund Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
11027 Chennai Mail Mumbai Cst 23:45 Daund Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Daund Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.