Mumbai To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Trivandram Exp Mumbai Cst 12:05 Eranakulam Jn 23:10 Y N N N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Mumbai Cst 15:45 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N Y N N
12223 Ltt Ers Duronto Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Eranakulam Jn 20:05 N Y N N N Y N

Mumbai to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Mumbai To Cochin Trains

If you are travelling from mumbai to cochin then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kcvl Garib Rath, Netravati Exp, Trivandram Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Cstm Ers Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Ltt Ers Duronto and etc. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai Cst, Kalyan Jn. Choose trains between mumbai to cochin with time approximately from 36 hrs 40 mins to 23 hours 15 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Netravati Exp, Kanyakumari Exp or some weekly trains like Ltt Ten Special, Kcvl Garib Rath, Cstm Ers Spl, Trivandram Exp, Ltt Ers Duronto and etc. There are different pick up points in mumbai from Kalyan Jn( like Mngla Lksdp Exp ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Ten Special, Netravati Exp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Ltt Ers Duronto ), Mumbai Cst( like Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandram Exp, Cstm Ers Spl ).