Mumbai To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to CochinRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Eranakulam Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Eranakulam Jn 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Mumbai Cst 12:05 Eranakulam Jn 23:10 Y N N N N N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Mumbai Cst 15:45 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 21:00 N N Y N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Lokmanyatilak T 16:55 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y N N N Y N N
12223 Ltt Ers Duronto Lokmanyatilak T 20:50 Eranakulam Jn 20:05 N Y N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Cochin to Mumbai

Mumbai to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.