Mumbai To Chiplun Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Chiplun Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09009 Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Chiplun 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Chiplun 06:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01203 Cstm Swv Specia Mumbai Cst 00:40 Chiplun 07:58 Y N N N N N N
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Chiplun 06:00 N N N Y N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Chiplun 06:20 N N N Y N N N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 05:25 Chiplun 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Chiplun 12:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Chiplun 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Chiplun 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp Mumbai Cst 12:25 Chiplun 18:34 N Y N N N Y N
01043 Pern Ganpati Sp Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Chiplun 18:34 N N N N Y N N
01039 Ltt Pernem Spl Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Chiplun 18:34 N N Y N N N Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Chiplun 19:30 N N N N N N Y
12619 Matsyagandha Ex Lokmanyatilak T 15:20 Chiplun 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50103 Ratnagiri Pass Dadar 15:35 Chiplun 21:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Chiplun 21:52 N N Y N N N N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Chiplun 04:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11003 Rajya Rani Exp Dadar 23:55 Chiplun 05:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Chiplun Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Mumbai To Chiplun Trains

Want to travel from mumbai to chiplun on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Ltt Pernem Spl, Pern Ganpati Sp, Mao Ganpati Spl, Rajya Rani Exp, Mandovi Express, Cstm Swv Specia, Ganpati Special, Netravati Exp, Ltt Ten Special, Cstm Ers Spl. The train starts from various stations in mumbai like Mumbai Cst, Lokmanyatilak T, Bandra Terminus, Dadar, Kalyan Jn. Different trains running from mumbai to chiplun takes time approximately from 7 hrs 18 mins to 4 hours 25 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Mandovi Express, Konkan Kanya Ex, Netravati Exp, Ratnagiri Pass, Rajya Rani Exp, Matsyagandha Ex, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Mngla Lksdp Exp or trains that run weekly like Cstm Mao Spl, Mao Ganpati Spl, Ganpati Special, Pern Ganpati Sp, Ltt Pernem Spl, Cstm Swv Specia, Cstm Ers Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Ltt Mao Ac Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bandra Terminus( like Ganpati Special ), Mumbai Cst( like Cstm Ers Spl, Konkan Kanya Ex, Mandovi Express, Cstm Mao Spl, Pern Ganpati Sp, Cstm Swv Specia ), Lokmanyatilak T( like Ltt Ten Special, Netravati Exp, Ltt Mao Ac Spl, Pern Ganpati Sp, Matsyagandha Ex, Mao Ganpati Spl, Ltt Pernem Spl ), Dadar( like Ratnagiri Pass, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Rajya Rani Exp ), Kalyan Jn( like Mngla Lksdp Exp ).