Mumbai To Chiplun Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mumbai to Chiplun Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09009 Ganpati Special Bandra Terminus 00:15 Chiplun 07:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl Mumbai Cst 00:20 Chiplun 06:20 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01203 Cstm Swv Specia Mumbai Cst 00:40 Chiplun 07:58 Y N N N N N N
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Chiplun 06:00 N N N Y N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl Lokmanyatilak T 00:55 Chiplun 06:20 N N N Y N N N
12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex Dadar 05:25 Chiplun 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express Mumbai Cst 07:10 Chiplun 12:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Kalyan Jn 08:35 Chiplun 13:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp Lokmanyatilak T 11:40 Chiplun 17:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01041 Pern Ganpati Sp Mumbai Cst 12:25 Chiplun 18:34 N Y N N N Y N
01043 Pern Ganpati Sp Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Chiplun 18:34 N N N N Y N N
01039 Ltt Pernem Spl Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Chiplun 18:34 N N Y N N N Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Chiplun 19:30 N N N N N N Y
12619 Matsyagandha Ex Lokmanyatilak T 15:20 Chiplun 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
50103 Ratnagiri Pass Dadar 15:35 Chiplun 21:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01065 Cstm Ers Spl Mumbai Cst 16:05 Chiplun 21:52 N N Y N N N N
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex Mumbai Cst 23:05 Chiplun 04:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11003 Rajya Rani Exp Dadar 23:55 Chiplun 05:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai to Chiplun Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.