Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai Railway Station

Name: Mumbai Central Code: BCT City: Mumbai
More Mumbai stations : Andheri     Bombay Vt     Mumbai Central     Bandra Terminus     Borivali     Bhayandar     Mumbai Cst     Dadar     Dadar     Karjat     Kalyan Jn     Lokmanyatilak T     Bombay Masjid     Neral     Thane
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mumbai Central (BCT), Mumbai :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
59076 Bsl St Bct Pass 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad Pass 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12928 Vadodara Exp 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 05:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express Starts 05:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12268 Bct Duronto Exp 06:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12962 Avantika Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp Starts 06:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12956 Jp Bct Supfast 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp Starts 08:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12922 Flying Ranee 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12240 Jp Bct Duronto 11:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
12228 Mumbai Duronto 11:40 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Starts 12:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12934 Karnavati Exp 12:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Starts 13:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22210 Bct Duronto 16:15 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
19012 Gujarat Express 16:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Starts 16:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12921 Flying Ranee Starts 17:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Starts 18:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp Starts 19:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19216 Saurashtra Exp 19:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail Starts 20:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml Starts 21:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp 21:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12901 Gujarat Mail Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12227 Indore Duronto Starts 23:15 - N N N Y N Y N
22209 Ndls Duronto Ex Starts 23:15 - Y N N N Y N N
12239 Jaipur Duronto Starts 23:15 - N Y N N N N Y
12267 Adi Duronto Exp Starts 23:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12927 Vadodara Exp Starts 23:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.